Revenue
6.82 thousand uref_464934029
2026 Q2 · uref_464934029
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6821 uref_464934029 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.183M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 57.29K.
1361714 uref_464934029
6212646 uref_454149310
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.27 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
34.5 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57,288
–
Current period
USD 2.18 million
–
2183415 − 57288 = 2126127 USD
57288 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2183415 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1792166 − -4042331 = 2250165 USD
-4042331 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1792166 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.05 million
–
-2052862 − -4971948 = 2919086 USD
-4971948 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2052862 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 501152 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1390018 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 768650 | 16129280 Derived | -15360630 | 2479517 Derived | -17840147 | -12967695 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1108840 | 23780185 Derived | -22671345 | -198153 Derived | -22473192 | -9193755 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 271169 | 11123543 Derived | -10852374 | -1325377 Derived | -9526997 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 57288 | 4596514 Derived | -4539226 | -496895 Derived | -4042331 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2183415 | 4344725 Derived | -2161310 | -369144 Derived | -1792166 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 501152 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1390018 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 768650 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1108840 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 271169 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 57288 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2183415 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 177.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -44.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 44.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -75.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -78.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3,711.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,998.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,044.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -4,002.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -7,923.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -99% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,321% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2,026.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3,513.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7,056.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,687.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -829.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4131672 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4236767 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -12893217 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -9153544 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5582139 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4971948 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2052862 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -12967695 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -9193755 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4131672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4236767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 17.84 million Exact valueExact value: -17840147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: -12893217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,478 Exact valueExact value: 74478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.97 million Calculation and evidence-12893217 − 74478 USD Exact free cash flow: -12967695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.47 million Exact valueExact value: -22473192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9153544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,211 Exact valueExact value: 40211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.19 million Calculation and evidence-9153544 − 40211 USD Exact free cash flow: -9193755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9526997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5582139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4042331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4971948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1792166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2052862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 1,557 latest values · 1,557 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001701963, 1701963, VS, edgar:1701963
Also known as VERSUS SYSTEMS INC., VERSUS SYSTEMS INC., Versus Systems Inc.