Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-01-03 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-15.8 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-15.9 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
19194000 USD
57446349 shares
0.98% · 559 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-42.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-32.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 69.68 million
–
Current period
USD 22.37 million
–
22367000 − -69676000 = 92043000 USD
-69676000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22367000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62.3 million
–
Current period
USD 29.61 million
–
29614000 − -62303000 = 91917000 USD
-62303000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29614000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 8904000 Derived | -8904000 | 27000 Derived | -8931000 | -8530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 29332000 Derived | -29332000 | 5926000 Derived | -35258000 | -24695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 69570000 Derived | -69570000 | -2316000 Derived | -67254000 | -52288000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8454000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -24674000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -52146000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -8530000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -24695000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -52288000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: -8931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: 76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.53 million Calculation and evidence-8454000 − 76000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 35.26 million Exact valueExact value: -35258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.67 million Exact valueExact value: -24674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.7 million Calculation and evidence-24674000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 67.25 million Exact valueExact value: -67254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.15 million Exact valueExact value: -52146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,000 Exact valueExact value: 142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.29 million Calculation and evidence-52146000 − 142000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 125.6 million Exact valueExact value: -125596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100.15 million Exact valueExact value: -100148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102.86 million Calculation and evidence-100148000 − 2710000 USD Exact free cash flow: -102858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 91.17 million Exact valueExact value: -91169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.08 million Exact valueExact value: -85082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.27 million Calculation and evidence-85082000 − 192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 82.44 million Exact valueExact value: -82442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.72 million Exact valueExact value: -66717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.75 million Calculation and evidence-66717000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -66750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 69.68 million Exact valueExact value: -69676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.3 million Exact valueExact value: -62303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.3 million Calculation and evidence-62303000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -62303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 22.37 million Exact valueExact value: 22367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.61 million Exact valueExact value: 29614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,600 latest values · 1,600 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001701541, 1701541, BDTX, edgar:1701541
Also known as Aset Therapeutics, Inc., BLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS, INC., Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.