Revenue
479 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 478811000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.312B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.316B.
479 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
50.02%
2026 Q2 · %
384 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
295938000 USD
393636000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.48 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
426 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.04 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.31 billion
–
1311845000 − 1315886000 = -4041000 USD
1315886000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1311845000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 366.03 million
–
Current period
USD 325.25 million
–
325252000 − 366027000 = -40775000 USD
366027000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325252000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 920.85 million
–
Current period
USD 878.64 million
–
878639000 − 920850000 = -42211000 USD
920850000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source878639000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 403194000 | 213183000 Derived | 190011000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 942156000 | 814654000 Derived | 127502000 | 77306000 Derived | 50196000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 541303000 | 2466969000 Derived | -1925666000 | -717276000 Derived | -1208390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1078351000 | 475757000 Derived | 602594000 | 185312000 Derived | 417282000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1694493000 | 620707000 Derived | 1073786000 | 179949000 Derived | 893837000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1226979000 | 692494000 Derived | 534485000 | 146184000 Derived | 388301000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1315886000 | 803898000 Derived | 511988000 | 145961000 Derived | 366027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1311845000 | 872664000 Derived | 439181000 | 113929000 Derived | 325252000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 403194000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 942156000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 541303000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1078351000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1694493000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1226979000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1315886000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1311845000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -42.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 99.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 57.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 47.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -355.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 55.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 63.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 38.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 33.5% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -223.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 38.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 52.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 257371000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 647619000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 310121000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 788477000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1296687000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 855789000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 920850000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 878639000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 257.37 million Exact valueExact value: 257371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 50.2 million Exact valueExact value: 50196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647.62 million Exact valueExact value: 647619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: -1208390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.12 million Exact valueExact value: 310121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 417.28 million Exact valueExact value: 417282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788.48 million Exact valueExact value: 788477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 893.84 million Exact valueExact value: 893837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 1296687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 388.3 million Exact valueExact value: 388301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 855.79 million Exact valueExact value: 855789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 366.03 million Exact valueExact value: 366027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 920.85 million Exact valueExact value: 920850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 325.25 million Exact valueExact value: 325252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878.64 million Exact valueExact value: 878639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,221 latest values · 2,211 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001698990, 1698990, MGY, TPGE, edgar:1698990
Also known as Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, TPG PACE ENERGY HOLDINGS CORP., TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.