WALL STREET ACQUISITIONS CORP

EDGAR

35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-04-25 to 2022-10-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2022-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

921 USD

2022-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5286 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6207 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
115 USD Source
Exact value

115 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
133 million shares Source
Exact value

133333333 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 133333333 shares · 2021-03-31· Source
  • 133333333 shares · 2022-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Net income

-7.66 thousand USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -19899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17529 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -19899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -19899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -60207 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5286 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -60207 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-10-26.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 39,081

    Prior period

    −USD 58,980

    –

    Current period

    −USD 19,899

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -19899 − -58980 = 39081 USD

    -58980 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -19899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1,576

    Prior period

    −USD 20,475

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18,899

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18899 − -20475 = 1576 USD

    -20475 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18899 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 19,899

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 18,899
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-14450 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-138518 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-58980 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-19899 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02018201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -18.9K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.4K-27.2K-64.7K-102.3K-139.8K2018201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow0
2019Operating cash flow-129462
2020Operating cash flow-20475
2021Operating cash flow-18899

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,237.4% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,340%1,005%670%335%0%2018201920202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assets884.9%
2020Liabilities / assets1,240.4%
2021Liabilities / assets1,237.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 14,450
Exact value

Exact value: -14450 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -14450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 138,518
Exact value

Exact value: -138518 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -138518 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 129,462
Exact value

Exact value: -129462 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -129462 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 58,980
Exact value

Exact value: -58980 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -58980 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,475
Exact value

Exact value: -20475 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -20475 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 19,899
Exact value

Exact value: -19899 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -19899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,899
Exact value

Exact value: -18899 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -18899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 455 latest values · 455 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001698832, 1698832, edgar:1698832

Also known as WALL STREET ACQUISITIONS CORP, WALL STREET ACQUISITIONS, CORP, WALL STREET ACQUISITIONS, Corp