Revenue
15.7 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15711394 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-10-25 to 2024-01-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15.7 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-25.04%
2023 Q3 · %
-3.38 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
1491856 USD
3300000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
110 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-23 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-12.6 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
324 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 448.67 million
–
Current period
USD 340.6 million
–
340596365 − 448668928 = -108072563 USD
448668928 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source340596365 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.92 million
–
-17923880 − -7962800 = -9961080 USD
-7962800 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17923880 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.49 million
–
-18494903 − 8620390 = -27115293 USD
8620390 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18494903 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 324,025
–
Current period
USD 94,195
–
94195 − 324025 = -229830 USD
324025 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94195 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 287820277 | 288585485 Derived | -765208 | -109368 Derived | -655840 | 4183652 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 400832371 | 399511699 Derived | 1320672 | -793157 Derived | 2113829 | 21930048 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 448668928 | 457805346 Derived | -9136418 | -1173618 Derived | -7962800 | 8296365 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 340596365 | 356205446 Derived | -15609081 | 2314799 Derived | -17923880 | -18589098 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 287820277 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 400832371 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 448668928 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 340596365 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4268997 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 21988592 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8620390 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -18494903 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 4183652 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 21930048 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 8296365 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -18589098 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 127.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 126.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 126.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 206.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 119,000 Exact valueExact value: 119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: -23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 655,840 Exact valueExact value: -655840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4268997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,345 Exact valueExact value: 85345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Calculation and evidence4268997 − 85345 USD Exact free cash flow: 4183652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2113829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.99 million Exact valueExact value: 21988592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,544 Exact valueExact value: 58544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.93 million Calculation and evidence21988592 − 58544 USD Exact free cash flow: 21930048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: -7962800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8620390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,025 Exact valueExact value: 324025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence8620390 − 324025 USD Exact free cash flow: 8296365 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 17.92 million Exact valueExact value: -17923880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: -18494903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,195 Exact valueExact value: 94195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.59 million Calculation and evidence-18494903 − 94195 USD Exact free cash flow: -18589098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,404 latest values · 1,404 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001698113, 1698113, ID, LGC, edgar:1698113, lgc
Also known as ID Auto, Inc., LEGACY ACQUISITION CORP., Legacy Acquisition Corp., PARTS iD, INC., PARTS iD, INC., PARTS iD, Inc.