Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-14 to 2024-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-3.37 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-3.37 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
475451 USD
792627447 shares
74.71% · 339 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
448 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-375 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90.76 million
–
Current period
USD 2.18 million
–
2182100 − 90762881 = -88580781 USD
90762881 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2182100 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 900,934
–
Current period
−USD 659,746
–
-659746 − -900934 = 241188 USD
-900934 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-659746 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 54,428
–
54428 − 0 = 54428 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54428 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 52354 | 4915340 Derived | -4862986 | 2522386 Derived | -7385372 | -1247369 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 13145 | 7058962 Derived | -7045817 | 422597 Derived | -7468414 | -315886 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 589097 Derived | -589097 | -12489 Derived | -576608 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 1918117 Derived | -1918117 | 104330703 Derived | -106248820 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 1196811 Derived | -1196811 | -91959692 Derived | 90762881 | -900934 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 651170 Derived | -651170 | -2833270 Derived | 2182100 | -714174 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 52354 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 13145 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -74.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -9,288.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -53,600.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14,106.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -56,815.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2,382.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2,403.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1247369 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -315886 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -89664 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -670678 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -900934 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -659746 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1247369 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -315886 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -900934 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -714174 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,407.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 111,408.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 42,969% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 564.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 659.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2567469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1085261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,160 Exact valueExact value: 83160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1085261 − 83160 USD Exact free cash flow: -1168421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7385372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1247369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1247369 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1247369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: -7468414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315,886 Exact valueExact value: -315886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315,886 Calculation and evidence-315886 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -315886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 576,608 Exact valueExact value: -576608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,664 Exact valueExact value: -89664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 106.25 million Exact valueExact value: -106248820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 670,678 Exact valueExact value: -670678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 90.76 million Exact valueExact value: 90762881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 900,934 Exact valueExact value: -900934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 900,934 Calculation and evidence-900934 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -900934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2182100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,746 Exact valueExact value: -659746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,428 Exact valueExact value: 54428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 714,174 Calculation and evidence-659746 − 54428 USD Exact free cash flow: -714174 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,439 latest values · 1,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001697935, 1697935, edgar:1697935, lvxi, xree
Also known as LAS VEGAS XPRESS, INC., MAPTELLIGENT, INC., X RAIL Enterprises, Inc., X Rail Entertainment, Inc.