Revenue
1 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 455K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 9.993M.
1 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-1,675.8%
2025 Q3 · %
-18.4 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
11900000 USD
144300674 shares
24.02% · 27.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-03.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.99 million
–
Current period
USD 455,000
–
455000 − 9993000 = -9538000 USD
9993000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source455000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 119.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 105.62 million
–
-105624000 − -119763000 = 14139000 USD
-119763000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-105624000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 55.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 84.31 million
–
-84305000 − -55173000 = -29132000 USD
-55173000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-84305000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9993000 | 74528000 Derived | -64535000 | 55228000 Derived | -119763000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 455000 | 104754000 Derived | -104299000 | 1325000 Derived | -105624000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9993000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 455000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -95.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -645.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -22,922.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,198.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -23,214.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -55173000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -84305000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 131.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 119.76 million Exact valueExact value: -119763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.17 million Exact valueExact value: -55173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 105.62 million Exact valueExact value: -105624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.31 million Exact valueExact value: -84305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 2,496 latest values · 2,496 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001697532, 1697532, APLT, edgar:1697532
Also known as APPLIED THERAPEUTICS, INC., Applied Therapeutics Inc., Applied Therapeutics, Inc., Applied Therapeutics, Inc.