Revenue
6.19 million USD
2022-09-30 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-02-16 to 2022-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10730311 USD
7539000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.6 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
14.7 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
8.13 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.84 million
–
Current period
USD 20.86 million
–
20860435 − 3839242 = 17021193 USD
3839242 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20860435 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 12.22 million
–
12216397 − 1578649 = 10637748 USD
1578649 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12216397 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 7.68 million
–
7680806 − 2178574 = 5502232 USD
2178574 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7680806 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8800 | 3854 Derived | 4946 | 1682 Derived | 3264 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 5820 | 8685 Derived | -2865 | -974 Derived | -1891 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5875 | 35162 Derived | -29287 | 331 Derived | -29618 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3839242 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1578649 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 20860435 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12216397 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8800 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5820 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5875 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3839242 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20860435 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -33.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 443.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 56.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -49.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -498.5% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -504.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 41.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 58.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8920 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4687 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -25254 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2178574 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 7680806 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 101.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.35× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 3,264 Exact valueExact value: 3264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,920 Exact valueExact value: 8920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1,891 Exact valueExact value: -1891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,687 Exact valueExact value: -4687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 29,618 Exact valueExact value: -29618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,254 Exact valueExact value: -25254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36,606 Exact valueExact value: -36606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,617 Exact valueExact value: -145617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1578649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2178574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: 12216397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7680806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 1,000 latest values · 1,005 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001697412, 1697412, None, edgar:1697412, none
Also known as ALFACOURSE INC., Alfacourse Inc., MIGOM GLOBAL CORP., Migom Global Corp., Migom Global Corp.