ALFACOURSE INC.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-02-16 to 2022-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.19 million USD

2022-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.82 million USD

2022-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8780720 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6965069 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.7 million USD Source
Exact value

10730311 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
7.54 million shares Source
Exact value

7539000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7539000 shares · 2021-03-31· Source
  • 7539000 shares · 2022-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

32.6 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20860435 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 13260144 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8494293 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 18806281 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8494293 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24992019 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18806281 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Net income

14.7 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 12216397 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7930533 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5310747 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9060869 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5310747 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 10433188 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 9060869 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

8.13 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7680806 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8335128 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5075140 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6965069 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5075140 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8780720 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6965069 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-01.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +443.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20860435 − 3839242 = 17021193 USD

    3839242 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20860435 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +673.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12216397 − 1578649 = 10637748 USD

    1578649 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12216397 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +252.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7680806 − 2178574 = 5502232 USD

    2178574 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7680806 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20.86 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 12.22 million 59% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 7.68 million 37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 37%19%44%
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 149% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 599% of revenue.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-318800 3854 Derived 4946 1682 Derived 3264 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-315820 8685 Derived -2865 -974 Derived -1891 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-315875 35162 Derived -29287 331 Derived -29618 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313839242 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1578649 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3120860435 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable12216397 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20.9M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.5M16.9M11.3M5.6M0.020162017201820202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue8800
2017Revenue5820
2018Revenue5875
2020Revenue3839242
2021Revenue20860435

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

443.3% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.482%343%205%66%-72%20162017201820202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-33.9%
2018Year over year0.9%
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year443.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -498.5% 2018
Net margin 58.6% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%-60%-223%-386%-549%2016201720182020-12-312021-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin56.2%
2017Operating margin-49.2%
2018Operating margin-498.5%
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin37.1%
2017Net margin-32.5%
2018Net margin-504.1%
2020Net margin41.1%
2021Net margin58.6%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 7.7M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.3M6.1M3.8M1.6M-641.7K20162017201820202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow8920
2017Operating cash flow-4687
2018Operating cash flow-25254
2020Operating cash flow2178574
2021Operating cash flow7680806

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

16.7% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%82%55%27%0%20162017201820202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets40.6%
2017Liabilities / assets14.4%
2018Liabilities / assets101.3%
2020Liabilities / assets16.7%
2021Liabilities / assets16.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.82× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.86×5.15×3.43×1.72×0.00×20162017201820202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2017Current assets / current liabilities6.35×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 3,264
Exact value

Exact value: 3264 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3264 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,920
Exact value

Exact value: 8920 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 8920 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1,891
Exact value

Exact value: -1891 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1891 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,687
Exact value

Exact value: -4687 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -4687 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 29,618
Exact value

Exact value: -29618 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -29618 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,254
Exact value

Exact value: -25254 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -25254 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 36,606
Exact value

Exact value: -36606 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -36606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 145,617
Exact value

Exact value: -145617 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -145617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1578649 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1578649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2178574 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2178574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 12.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12216397 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 12216397 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7680806 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7680806 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 1,000 latest values · 1,005 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001697412, 1697412, None, edgar:1697412, none

Also known as ALFACOURSE INC., Alfacourse Inc., MIGOM GLOBAL CORP., Migom Global Corp., Migom Global Corp.