Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
130 USD
26420200 shares
0.38% · 100 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-95.1 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-92 USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2024-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 121,776
–
Current period
−USD 95,061
–
-95061 − -121776 = 26715 USD
-121776 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-95061 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13,652
–
Current period
−USD 92
–
-92 − -13652 = 13560 USD
-13652 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-92 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 16150 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3500 | 10471 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 29750 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27348 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 55950 | 146025 Derived | -90075 | 0 Derived | -90075 | -29296 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 10350 | 47591 Derived | -37241 | 0 Derived | -37241 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 0 | 21000 Derived | -21000 | 0 Derived | -21000 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 0 | 52857 Derived | -52857 | 0 Derived | -52857 | -558955 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 0 | 121776 Derived | -121776 | 0 Derived | -121776 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 0 | 95061 Derived | -95061 | 0 Derived | -95061 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16150 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 29750 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 55950 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10350 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 84.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 88.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -81.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -161% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -359.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -91.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -161% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -359.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 64.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -52.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10471 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -12616 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -29296 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -41527 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -558955 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13652 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -92 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 10471 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -29296 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -558955 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 134.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 372.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 26,431.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 3,714 Exact valueExact value: -3714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 3,500 Exact valueExact value: -3500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,471 Exact valueExact value: 10471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,471 Calculation and evidence10471 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 10471 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 27,348 Exact valueExact value: -27348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,616 Exact valueExact value: -12616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 90,075 Exact valueExact value: -90075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,296 Exact valueExact value: -29296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,296 Calculation and evidence-29296 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -29296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 37,241 Exact valueExact value: -37241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,527 Exact valueExact value: -41527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 14,819 Exact valueExact value: -14819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19 Exact valueExact value: -19 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: -21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 52,857 Exact valueExact value: -52857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,955 Exact valueExact value: -558955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,955 Calculation and evidence-558955 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -558955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 121,776 Exact valueExact value: -121776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,652 Exact valueExact value: -13652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 95,061 Exact valueExact value: -95061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92 Exact valueExact value: -92 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 1,214 latest values · 1,214 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001696195, 1696195, edgar:1696195
Also known as KINETIC GROUP INC., KINETIC GROUP INC., Kinetic Group Inc., Kinetic Group Inc.