KINETIC GROUP INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

62 USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -92 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -154 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
130 USD Source
Exact value

130 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
26.4 million shares Source
Exact value

26420200 shares

Reported share-count change

0.38% · 100 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 26320200 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 26420200 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Net income

-95.1 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -27836 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18273 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -24255 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -95061 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -70364 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-92 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 16 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -92 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-27.

Financial data available through: 2024-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 26,715

    Prior period

    −USD 121,776

    –

    Current period

    −USD 95,061

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -95061 − -121776 = 26715 USD

    -121776 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -95061 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 13,560

    Prior period

    −USD 13,652

    –

    Current period

    −USD 92

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -92 − -13652 = 13560 USD

    -13652 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -92 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 95,061
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 95,061
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 95,061

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 92
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 460% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-3016150 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3500 10471 Derived
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3029750 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-27348 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-3055950 146025 Derived -90075 0 Derived -90075 -29296 Derived
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-3010350 47591 Derived -37241 0 Derived -37241 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-300 21000 Derived -21000 0 Derived -21000 0 Derived
Source
2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-300 52857 Derived -52857 0 Derived -52857 -558955 Derived
Source
2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-300 121776 Derived -121776 0 Derived -121776 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-300 95061 Derived -95061 0 Derived -95061 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60.4K45.3K30.2K15.1K0.0201620212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue16150
2017Revenue29750
2018Revenue55950
2019Revenue10350
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-81.5% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%52%3%-46%-95%201620212024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year84.2%
2018Year over year88.1%
2019Year over year-81.5%
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -359.8% 2019
Net margin -359.8% 2019
Free cash flow margin -52.4% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.99%-24%-147%-271%-394%2016-09-3020212024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-161%
2019Operating margin-359.8%
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-21.7%
2017Net margin-91.9%
2018Net margin-161%
2019Net margin-359.8%
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin64.8%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin-52.4%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -92 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.0K-109.1K-274.2K-439.4K-604.5K201620212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow10471
2017Operating cash flow-12616
2018Operating cash flow-29296
2019Operating cash flow-41527
2021Operating cash flow0
2022Operating cash flow-558955
2023Operating cash flow-13652
2024Operating cash flow-92

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -559K 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.0K-109.1K-274.2K-439.4K-604.5K201620212024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow10471
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flow-29296
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flow0
2022Free cash flow-558955
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

100% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28,546%21,410%14,273%7,137%0%201620212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets134.1%
2017Liabilities / assets90.3%
2018Liabilities / assets372.3%
2019Liabilities / assets26,431.6%
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assets7.8%
2023Liabilities / assets100%
2024Liabilities / assets100%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.01×0.76×0.50×0.25×0.00×20162021-09-302024-09-30
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2024-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 3,714
Exact value

Exact value: -3714 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -3714 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 3,500
Exact value

Exact value: -3500 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -3500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,471
Exact value

Exact value: 10471 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 10471 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,471
Calculation and evidence

10471 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10471 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 27,348
Exact value

Exact value: -27348 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -27348 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,616
Exact value

Exact value: -12616 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -12616 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 90,075
Exact value

Exact value: -90075 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -90075 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,296
Exact value

Exact value: -29296 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -29296 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,296
Calculation and evidence

-29296 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29296 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 37,241
Exact value

Exact value: -37241 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -37241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,527
Exact value

Exact value: -41527 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -41527 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
−USD 14,819
Exact value

Exact value: -14819 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -14819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19
Exact value

Exact value: -19 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -19 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 21,000
Exact value

Exact value: -21000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -21000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
−USD 52,857
Exact value

Exact value: -52857 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -52857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 558,955
Exact value

Exact value: -558955 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -558955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 558,955
Calculation and evidence

-558955 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -558955 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
−USD 121,776
Exact value

Exact value: -121776 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: -121776 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,652
Exact value

Exact value: -13652 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: -13652 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
−USD 95,061
Exact value

Exact value: -95061 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: -95061 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 92
Exact value

Exact value: -92 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: -92 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 1,214 latest values · 1,214 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001696195, 1696195, edgar:1696195

Also known as KINETIC GROUP INC., KINETIC GROUP INC., Kinetic Group Inc., Kinetic Group Inc.