Revenue
680 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 680141 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.947M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.262M.
680 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-100.24%
2026 Q2 · %
879 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2832913 USD
96600302 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.39 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.78 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-625 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.95 million
–
1947203 − 2262339 = -315136 USD
2262339 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1947203 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1251680 − -2159016 = 907336 USD
-2159016 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1251680 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.7 million
–
-2699820 − -2362855 = -336965 USD
-2362855 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2699820 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1500000 − 0 = 1500000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1007379 | 3348605 Derived | -2341226 | 85943 Derived | -2427169 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3283041 | 6487097 Derived | -3204056 | 20300271 Derived | -23504327 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2967183 | 3812254 Derived | -845071 | -496688 Derived | -348383 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1587855 | 4262184 Derived | -2674329 | 5473818 Derived | -8148147 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1718664 | 5384825 Derived | -3666161 | -67743 Derived | -3598418 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2642537 | 3371864 Derived | -729327 | -583733 Derived | -145594 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2160594 | 4103539 Derived | -1942945 | -110758 Derived | -1832187 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2262339 | 4180510 Derived | -1918171 | 240845 Derived | -2159016 | -2362855 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1947203 | 2860911 Derived | -913708 | 337972 Derived | -1251680 | -4199820 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1007379 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3283041 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2967183 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1587855 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1718664 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2642537 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2160594 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2262339 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1947203 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 225.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 53.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -232.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -97.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -168.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -213.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -89.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -46.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -240.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -715.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -513.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -209.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -95.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -104.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -215.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1199439 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2865829 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3489482 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -381116 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1624099 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2809788 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -769919 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2362855 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2699820 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2362855 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -4199820 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 212.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 172.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 190.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 180.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 186.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 177.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 178.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2427169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1199439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 23.5 million Exact valueExact value: -23504327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2865829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 348,383 Exact valueExact value: -348383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3489482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8148147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 381,116 Exact valueExact value: -381116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3598418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1624099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 145,594 Exact valueExact value: -145594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2809788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1832187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 769,919 Exact valueExact value: -769919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2159016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2362855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2362855 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2362855 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1251680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2699820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Calculation and evidence-2699820 − 1500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4199820 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 2,377 latest values · 2,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001694617, 1694617, ROYL, edgar:1694617
Also known as ROYALE ENERGY, INC., Royale Energy Holdings, Inc., Royale Energy, Inc.