UNITED CAPITAL CONSULTANTS INC.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-05-22 to 2023-03-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-25.4 thousand USD

2022 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -50510 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25140 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
768 USD Source
Exact value

768 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.55 million shares Source
Exact value

4545918 shares

Reported share-count change

0.90% · 40.5 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4505418 shares · 2021-09-30· Source
  • 4545918 shares · 2022-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Net income

-35.6 thousand USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -11553 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -48907 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -39953 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5450 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9690 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-59.5 thousand USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -33907 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24953 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10450 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25140 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10450 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -50510 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25140 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-09.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 110,144

    Prior period

    −USD 159,051

    –

    Current period

    −USD 48,907

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -48907 − -159051 = 110144 USD

    -159051 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -48907 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 90,144

    Prior period

    −USD 124,051

    –

    Current period

    −USD 33,907

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -33907 − -124051 = 90144 USD

    -124051 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -33907 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 48,907

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 33,907
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 11,650% of revenue.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 21144 Derived -21144 0 Derived -21144 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311000 116500 Derived -115500 0 Derived -115500 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-159051 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-48907 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1K810.0540.0270.00.02018201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue1000
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%2018201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-100%
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11,550% 2019
Net margin -11,550% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.924%-2,426%-5,775%-9,125%-12,474%201820192020-12-312021-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin-11,550%
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net margin-11,550%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -33.9K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.9K-36.5K-87.0K-137.5K-187.9K2018201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-14150
2019Operating cash flow-174000
2020Operating cash flow-124051
2021Operating cash flow-33907

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%62%41%21%0%2018201920202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets0%
2019Liabilities / assets0%
2020Liabilities / assets52.5%
2021Liabilities / assets76%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1,539
Exact value

Exact value: -1539 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1539 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 21,144
Exact value

Exact value: -21144 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -21144 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,150
Exact value

Exact value: -14150 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -14150 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 115,500
Exact value

Exact value: -115500 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -115500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 174,000
Exact value

Exact value: -174000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -174000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 159,051
Exact value

Exact value: -159051 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -159051 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 124,051
Exact value

Exact value: -124051 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -124051 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 48,907
Exact value

Exact value: -48907 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -48907 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,907
Exact value

Exact value: -33907 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -33907 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 699 latest values · 699 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001693696, 1693696, edgar:1693696

Also known as Thicket Sound Acquisition Corp, UNITED CAPITAL CONSULTANTS INC., UNITED CAPITAL CONSULTANTS, INC.