Revenue
113 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112924 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-05-22 to 2022-12-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
113 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-343.1%
2022 Q3 · %
83.1 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
317 USD
150000 USD
28416028 shares
4.91% · 1.33 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
211 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-1.75 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-15.4 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-16.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.58 million
–
Current period
USD 3.21 million
–
3205063 − 5581764 = -2376701 USD
5581764 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3205063 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 379,108
–
Current period
−USD 706,566
–
-706566 − -379108 = -327458 USD
-379108 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-706566 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 573,978
–
Current period
USD 499,588
–
499588 − 573978 = -74390 USD
573978 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source499588 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 61333 | 319163 Derived | -257830 | 1000 Derived | -258830 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6678790 | 7238244 Derived | -559454 | 141359 Derived | -700813 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5581764 | 5960872 Derived | -379108 | 0 Derived | -379108 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3205063 | 4125810 Derived | -920747 | -214181 Derived | -706566 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 61333 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6678790 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5581764 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3205063 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10,789.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -42.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -420.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -422% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -446946 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1599780 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 573978 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 499588 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 111.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 127.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 536.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 44,045 Exact valueExact value: -44045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 258,830 Exact valueExact value: -258830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 446,946 Exact valueExact value: -446946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 700,813 Exact valueExact value: -700813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 379,108 Exact valueExact value: -379108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,978 Exact valueExact value: 573978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 706,566 Exact valueExact value: -706566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,588 Exact valueExact value: 499588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,089 latest values · 1,089 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001693690, 1693690, edgar:1693690
Also known as Echo Sound Acquisition Corp, European CPG Acquisition Corp, VERONI BRANDS CORP., VERONI BRANDS CORP., Veroni Brands Corp.