Revenue
5.7 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5701422 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-11-23 to 2026-01-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.7 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-40.44%
2024 Q3 · %
-1.4 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
183362 USD
16395480 USD
3095000 shares
-14.84% · -539 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.4 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-15.3 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-6.1 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-29.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.95 million
–
Current period
USD 17.71 million
–
17710444 − 29945873 = -12235429 USD
29945873 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17710444 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 19 million
–
-19000000 − -33140445 = 14140445 USD
-33140445 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.4 million
–
-7400000 − -28648894 = 21248894 USD
-28648894 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7400000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 10770000 | 32867227 Derived | -22097227 | 1335391 Derived | -23432618 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 17002000 | 31274068 Derived | -14272068 | 3274703 Derived | -17546771 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 30081577 | 61369383 Derived | -31287806 | 702116 Derived | -31989922 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 29945873 | 62113978 Derived | -32168105 | 972340 Derived | -33140445 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 17710444 | 33135230 Derived | -15424786 | 3575214 Derived | -19000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10770000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 17002000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 30081577 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 29945873 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 17710444 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 57.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 76.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -40.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -205.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -83.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -104% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -107.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -87.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -217.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -106.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -110.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -107.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -20567926 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -15786259 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -38240865 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -28648894 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 129.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 135.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 14,772 Exact valueExact value: -14772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,614 Exact valueExact value: -7614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 23.43 million Exact valueExact value: -23432618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.57 million Exact valueExact value: -20567926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 17.55 million Exact valueExact value: -17546771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: -15786259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: -31989922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.24 million Exact valueExact value: -38240865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 33.14 million Exact valueExact value: -33140445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.65 million Exact valueExact value: -28648894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: -19000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,485 latest values · 1,485 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001691936, 1691936, ANDAU, edgar:1691936
Also known as ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP. III, Andina Acquisition Corp. III, STRYVE FOODS, INC., STRYVE FOODS, INC.