Revenue
372 thousand USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 372000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-12-12 to 2022-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15334323 shares
-1.54% · -240 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.59 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
16 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
20.6 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
2.77 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2022-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.42 million
–
Current period
USD 14.88 million
–
14879000 − 12424000 = 2455000 USD
12424000 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14879000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.09 million
–
Current period
USD 20.81 million
–
20811000 − 15091000 = 5720000 USD
15091000 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20811000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 1300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6604000 | 13858000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 1600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8318000 | 11871000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1300000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1600000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 508% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 519.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1,066% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 741.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 14611000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 12987000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 13858000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 11871000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | USD 508,000 Exact valueExact value: 508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,000 Exact valueExact value: 549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence1642000 − 549000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1093000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence5945000 − 3902000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence7835000 − 3469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: 14611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 753,000 Exact valueExact value: 753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.86 million Calculation and evidence14611000 − 753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.99 million Exact valueExact value: 12987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.87 million Calculation and evidence12987000 − 1116000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.08 million Exact valueExact value: 18081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Exact valueExact value: 700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.38 million Calculation and evidence18081000 − 700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | USD 12.42 million Exact valueExact value: 12424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.09 million Exact valueExact value: 15091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.41 million Calculation and evidence15091000 − 2681000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: 14879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.81 million Exact valueExact value: 20811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 1,248 latest values · 1,248 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001691337, 1691337, PCSB, edgar:1691337
Also known as PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION, PCSB Financial Corp, PCSB Financial Corporation