Revenue
3.84 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3844136 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-04-30 to 2023-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8850000 USD
71302649 shares
5.84% · 3.93 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.9 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-8.77 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-4.66 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.24 million
–
Current period
USD 12.56 million
–
12558427 − 10235630 = 2322797 USD
10235630 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12558427 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.14 million
–
-7142227 − -14984878 = 7842651 USD
-14984878 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7142227 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.45 million
–
-7453435 − -2501609 = -4951826 USD
-2501609 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7453435 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3289478 | 11839158 Derived | -8549680 | 4639442 Derived | -13189122 | -426996 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6914910 | 9729632 Derived | -2814722 | 1115499 Derived | -3930221 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7621180 | 11042193 Derived | -3421013 | 81064 Derived | -3502077 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10235630 | 17431537 Derived | -7195907 | 7788971 Derived | -14984878 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12558427 | 17110756 Derived | -4552329 | 2589898 Derived | -7142227 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3289478 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6914910 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7621180 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10235630 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12558427 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 110.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -259.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -70.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -400.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -46% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -146.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -56.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -424156 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3416223 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 536723 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2501609 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -7453435 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -426996 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 136.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 115.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 90.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 13.19 million Exact valueExact value: -13189122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,156 Exact valueExact value: -424156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,840 Exact valueExact value: 2840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 426,996 Calculation and evidence-424156 − 2840 USD Exact free cash flow: -426996 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3930221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3416223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3502077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,723 Exact valueExact value: 536723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 14.98 million Exact valueExact value: -14984878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2501609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7142227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.45 million Exact valueExact value: -7453435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,051 latest values · 1,051 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001691077, 1691077, edgar:1691077
Also known as EVMO, INC., EVMO,INC., EVmo, Inc., EVmo, Inc., Rideshare Rental, Inc., YayYo, Inc.