Revenue
129 million Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 129375000 Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 498.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 547.3M.
129 million Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ
-45.72%
2026 Q2 · %
74803000 Unit_Standard_USD_GpBrx266bkKDKbVnNU3iyQ
1376077000 USD
59302000 Unit_Standard_shares_aeMsiwNQp0-WiaLInAoCLw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 547.31 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 498.6 million
–
498598000 − 547312000 = -48714000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A
547312000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source498598000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 143.53 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 139.06 million
–
-139063000 − -143526000 = 4463000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A
-143526000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-139063000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 129.39 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 73.26 million
–
73257000 − 129393000 = -56136000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A
129393000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73257000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 604198000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -79978000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 547312000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -143526000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 498598000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -139063000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 604198000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 547312000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 498598000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 183372000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 129393000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 73257000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 79.98 million Exact valueExact value: -79978000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -79978000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 183.37 million Exact valueExact value: 183372000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 183372000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 143.53 million Exact valueExact value: -143526000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -143526000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 129.39 million Exact valueExact value: 129393000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 129393000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 139.06 million Exact valueExact value: -139063000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -139063000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 73.26 million Exact valueExact value: 73257000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 73257000 Unit_Standard_USD_0WD3RJoVF0uus9aH_k968A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 4,528 latest values · 4,528 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001689796, 1689796, JBGS, edgar:1689796
Also known as JBG SMITH PROPERTIES, JBG SMITH Properties