Revenue
0 USD
2021-09-30 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-10 to 2022-01-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3466 USD
27633700 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-01-11.
Financial data available through: 2020-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 174,613
–
Current period
−USD 225,367
–
-225367 − 174613 = -399980 USD
174613 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-225367 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36,340
–
Current period
−USD 192,560
–
-192560 − -36340 = -156220 USD
-36340 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-192560 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13175 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -89497 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -131791 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 174613 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -225367 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3525 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -44147 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -30208 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -36340 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -192560 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 797.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 449.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 3,923.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 282.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 139.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 13,175 Exact valueExact value: -13175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,525 Exact valueExact value: -3525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 89,497 Exact valueExact value: -89497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,147 Exact valueExact value: -44147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 131,791 Exact valueExact value: -131791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,208 Exact valueExact value: -30208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | USD 174,613 Exact valueExact value: 174613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,340 Exact valueExact value: -36340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 225,367 Exact valueExact value: -225367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,560 Exact valueExact value: -192560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 913 latest values · 913 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001689490, 1689490, AGBP, NTPY, abp, edgar:1689490
Also known as ALLEGRO BEAUTY PRODUCTS INC, NETPAY INTERNATIONAL, INC., NETPAY INTERNATIONAL, INC., NetPay International Inc