Revenue
0 U002
2023 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 U002 Source
175 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-01-06 to 2024-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 U002
2023 Q3 · U002
-795 thousand U002
2023 Q3 · U002
-795 thousand U002
2023 Q3 · U002
9308000 U002
561166000 USD
88627593 U001
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U002 653.56 million
–
Current period
U002 238.52 million
–
238517000 − 653564000 = -415047000 U002
653564000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source238517000 U002 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U002 144.69 million
–
Current period
U002 433.46 million
–
433461000 − -144689000 = 578150000 U002
-144689000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433461000 U002 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 48.7 million
–
Current period
−U002 8.59 million
–
-8590000 − 48702000 = -57292000 U002
48702000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8590000 U002 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 92.84 million
–
Current period
U002 32.43 million
–
32429000 − 92838000 = -60409000 U002
92838000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32429000 U002 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 610299000 | 615717000 Derived | -5418000 | 42369000 Derived | -47787000 | -36455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 653564000 | 773421000 Derived | -119857000 | 24832000 Derived | -144689000 | -44136000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 238517000 | -225881000 Derived | 464398000 | 30937000 Derived | 433461000 | -41019000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U002.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 610299000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 653564000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 238517000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -63.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 194.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 181.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -17.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 40876000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 48702000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8590000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -36455000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -44136000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -41019000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 130.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −U002 47.79 million Exact valueExact value: -47787000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 40.88 million Exact valueExact value: 40876000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 77.33 million Exact valueExact value: 77331000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 36.46 million Calculation and evidence40876000 − 77331000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -36455000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −U002 144.69 million Exact valueExact value: -144689000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 48.7 million Exact valueExact value: 48702000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 92.84 million Exact valueExact value: 92838000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 44.14 million Calculation and evidence48702000 − 92838000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -44136000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | U002 433.46 million Exact valueExact value: 433461000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: -8590000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 32.43 million Exact valueExact value: 32429000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 41.02 million Calculation and evidence-8590000 − 32429000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -41019000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
175 filings · 1,084 latest values · 1,084 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001689382, 1689382, CK0001689382, CK0001689382 , edgar:1689382
Also known as Alignvest Acquisition Corp, TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS INC., Trilogy International Partners Inc.