Qrons Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.48 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61761 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59282 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.64 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3637 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
17.6 million shares Source
Exact value

17599999 shares

Reported share-count change

28.94% · 3.95 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 13649789 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 17599999 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-394 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -789347 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -610871 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -42616 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -109266 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -63298 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-61.8 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -19283 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31213 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19283 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59282 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31213 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61761 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59282 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-16.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 733,250

    Prior period

    −USD 789,347

    –

    Current period

    −USD 56,097

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -56097 − -789347 = 733250 USD

    -789347 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -56097 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 6,888

    Prior period

    −USD 68,649

    –

    Current period

    −USD 61,761

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -61761 − -68649 = 6888 USD

    -68649 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -61761 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 344,476
  • Operating income −USD 344,476
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 288,379
  • Net income −USD 56,097

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 61,761
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 553741 Derived -553741 109222 Derived -662963 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 801952 Derived -801952 266032 Derived -1067984 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 629629 Derived -629629 103888 Derived -733517 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 643677 Derived -643677 145670 Derived -789347 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 344476 Derived -344476 -288379 Derived -56097 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -61.8K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.6K-46.3K-110.2K-174.1K-238.0K20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-220393
2021Operating cash flow-122567
2022Operating cash flow-104496
2023Operating cash flow-68649
2024Operating cash flow-61761

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

67,603.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.382,812%287,109%191,406%95,703%0%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets1,304.7%
2021Liabilities / assets3,244.9%
2022Liabilities / assets41,784%
2023Liabilities / assets354,455.5%
2024Liabilities / assets67,603.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 169,240
Exact value

Exact value: -169240 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -169240 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 106,772
Exact value

Exact value: -106772 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -106772 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1423440 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1423440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 121,927
Exact value

Exact value: -121927 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -121927 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3931028 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3931028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 488,905
Exact value

Exact value: -488905 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -488905 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1546772 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1546772 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 546,837
Exact value

Exact value: -546837 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -546837 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 662,963
Exact value

Exact value: -662963 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -662963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 220,393
Exact value

Exact value: -220393 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -220393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1067984 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1067984 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 122,567
Exact value

Exact value: -122567 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -122567 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 733,517
Exact value

Exact value: -733517 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -733517 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 104,496
Exact value

Exact value: -104496 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -104496 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 789,347
Exact value

Exact value: -789347 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -789347 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68,649
Exact value

Exact value: -68649 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -68649 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 56,097
Exact value

Exact value: -56097 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -56097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,761
Exact value

Exact value: -61761 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -61761 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 1,329 latest values · 1,329 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001689084, 1689084, QRON, cik0001689084, edgar:1689084

Also known as BIOLABMART INC., QRONS INC., Qrons Inc.