Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
3637 USD
17599999 shares
28.94% · 3.95 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-394 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-61.8 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-16.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 789,347
–
Current period
−USD 56,097
–
-56097 − -789347 = 733250 USD
-789347 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56097 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68,649
–
Current period
−USD 61,761
–
-61761 − -68649 = 6888 USD
-68649 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61761 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 553741 Derived | -553741 | 109222 Derived | -662963 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 801952 Derived | -801952 | 266032 Derived | -1067984 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 629629 Derived | -629629 | 103888 Derived | -733517 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 643677 Derived | -643677 | 145670 Derived | -789347 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 344476 Derived | -344476 | -288379 Derived | -56097 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -220393 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -122567 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -104496 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -68649 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -61761 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,304.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3,244.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 41,784% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 354,455.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 67,603.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 169,240 Exact valueExact value: -169240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,772 Exact valueExact value: -106772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1423440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121,927 Exact valueExact value: -121927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3931028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488,905 Exact valueExact value: -488905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1546772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 546,837 Exact valueExact value: -546837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 662,963 Exact valueExact value: -662963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 220,393 Exact valueExact value: -220393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1067984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122,567 Exact valueExact value: -122567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 733,517 Exact valueExact value: -733517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,496 Exact valueExact value: -104496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 789,347 Exact valueExact value: -789347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,649 Exact valueExact value: -68649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 56,097 Exact valueExact value: -56097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,761 Exact valueExact value: -61761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 1,329 latest values · 1,329 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001689084, 1689084, QRON, cik0001689084, edgar:1689084
Also known as BIOLABMART INC., QRONS INC., Qrons Inc.