Revenue
71.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_DmFw5ujbPUONXI8KCwxCPQ
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_DmFw5ujbPUONXI8KCwxCPQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71696000 Unit_Standard_USD_DmFw5ujbPUONXI8KCwxCPQ Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-04-10 to 2023-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_DmFw5ujbPUONXI8KCwxCPQ
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_DmFw5ujbPUONXI8KCwxCPQ
102.02%
2022 Q3 · %
20066000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw
3521359000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw
62397000 Unit_Standard_shares_iSjH9dImwEmeld71fK_agw
10.21% · 5.78 million Unit_Standard_shares_iSjH9dImwEmeld71fK_agw
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 187.01 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 270.31 million
–
270313000 − 187014000 = 83299000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw
187014000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source270313000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 73.12 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 135.42 million
–
135423000 − 73123000 = 62300000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw
73123000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135423000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 26.92 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 64.85 million
–
64852000 − 26917000 = 37935000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw
26917000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64852000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 155427000 | 99243000 Derived | 56184000 | -3110000 Derived | 59294000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 187014000 | 121553000 Derived | 65461000 | -7662000 Derived | 73123000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 270313000 | 134684000 Derived | 135629000 | 206000 Derived | 135423000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 155427000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 187014000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 270313000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 36.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 35% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 50.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 50.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 35711000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 26917000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 64852000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 59.29 million Exact valueExact value: 59294000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 59294000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 35.71 million Exact valueExact value: 35711000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 35711000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 73.12 million Exact valueExact value: 73123000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 73123000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 26.92 million Exact valueExact value: 26917000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 26917000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 135.42 million Exact valueExact value: 135423000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 135423000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 64.85 million Exact valueExact value: 64852000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 64852000 Unit_Standard_USD_1mvL-z9ENEmSzd_kO_qBfw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 1,743 latest values · 1,742 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001688852, 1688852, SAFE, edgar:1688852
Also known as Safehold Inc., Safehold Inc. /MD, Safehold Inc., Safehold Inc. , Safety Income & Growth REIT, Inc., Safety, Income & Growth, Inc., Safety, Income & Growth, Inc.