Revenue
155 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 154829000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 596.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 610.9M.
155 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
15.68%
2026-08-01 · %
46.3 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
44.5 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
76897000 USD
208660000 USD
14859072 shares
-2.42% · -368 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
588 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
27.1 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
65.4 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
16.8 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
48.6 million USD
2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-16.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 610.86 million
–
Current period
USD 596.55 million
–
596549000 − 610857000 = -14308000 USD
610857000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source596549000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.48 million
–
Current period
USD 27.89 million
–
27891000 − 39483000 = -11592000 USD
39483000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source27891000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65.04 million
–
Current period
USD 42.14 million
–
42144000 − 65036000 = -22892000 USD
65036000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source42144000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.27 million
–
Current period
USD 16.94 million
–
16938000 − 14267000 = 2671000 USD
14267000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source16938000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03 | 698145000 | 628958000 Derived | 69187000 | 13822000 Derived | 55365000 | 37982000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-01 | 706262000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02 | 706262000 | 645024000 Derived | 61238000 | 30713000 Derived | 30525000 | 42793000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01 | 691345000 | 803363000 Derived | -112018000 | 16549000 Derived | -128567000 | 14431000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | 426730000 | 590848000 Derived | -164118000 | -24714000 Derived | -139404000 | -36390000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | 585206000 | 526486000 Derived | 58720000 | 86863000 Derived | -28143000 | 72802000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 618528000 | 539794000 Derived | 78734000 | 36559000 Derived | 42175000 | 65236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 608043000 | 521993000 Derived | 86050000 | 49849000 Derived | 36201000 | 52624000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 610857000 | 535155000 Derived | 75702000 | 36219000 Derived | 39483000 | 50769000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 596549000 | 545939000 Derived | 50610000 | 22719000 Derived | 27891000 | 25206000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 698145000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 706262000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 706262000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 691345000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 426730000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 585206000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 618528000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 608043000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 610857000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 596549000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -38.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2019-02-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019-02-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 76354000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 67503000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 32653000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -34811000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 74999000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 74425000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 63313000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 65036000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 42144000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 37982000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 42793000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 14431000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -36390000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 72802000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 65236000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 52624000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 50769000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 25206000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 2019-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 119.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 109.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 91.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2019-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28 | USD 24.08 million Exact valueExact value: 24075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.2 million Exact valueExact value: 67200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.08 million Exact valueExact value: 37077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.12 million Calculation and evidence67200000 − 37077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30123000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03 | USD 55.37 million Exact valueExact value: 55365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.35 million Exact valueExact value: 76354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.37 million Exact valueExact value: 38372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.98 million Calculation and evidence76354000 − 38372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02 | USD 30.53 million Exact valueExact value: 30525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.5 million Exact valueExact value: 67503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.71 million Exact valueExact value: 24710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.79 million Calculation and evidence67503000 − 24710000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01 | −USD 128.57 million Exact valueExact value: -128567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.65 million Exact valueExact value: 32653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: 18222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.43 million Calculation and evidence32653000 − 18222000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14431000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | −USD 139.4 million Exact valueExact value: -139404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.81 million Exact valueExact value: -34811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.39 million Calculation and evidence-34811000 − 1579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | −USD 28.14 million Exact valueExact value: -28143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75 million Exact valueExact value: 74999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.8 million Calculation and evidence74999000 − 2197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72802000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | USD 42.18 million Exact valueExact value: 42175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.43 million Exact valueExact value: 74425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.24 million Calculation and evidence74425000 − 9189000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | USD 36.2 million Exact valueExact value: 36201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.31 million Exact valueExact value: 63313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.62 million Calculation and evidence63313000 − 10689000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | USD 39.48 million Exact valueExact value: 39483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.04 million Exact valueExact value: 65036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.77 million Calculation and evidence65036000 − 14267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50769000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | USD 27.89 million Exact valueExact value: 27891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.14 million Exact valueExact value: 42144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.94 million Exact valueExact value: 16938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.21 million Calculation and evidence42144000 − 16938000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 3,067 latest values · 3,067 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001687932, 1687932, JILL, edgar:1687932
Also known as J.JILL, INC., J.Jill, Inc., Jill Intermediate LLC