J.Jill, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 596.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 610.9M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

155 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

15.68%

2026-08-01 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 24281000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 154829000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

46.3 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 47953000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1687000 USD Source

Free cash flow

44.5 million USD

2026-08-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 47953000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1687000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4317000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2568000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
76.9 million USD Source
Exact value

76897000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
209 million USD Source
Exact value

208660000 USD

Shares outstanding
14.9 million shares Source
Exact value

14859072 shares

Reported share-count change

-2.42% · -368 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 15227384 shares · 2025-08-02· Source
  • 14859072 shares · 2026-08-01· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

588 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 150528000 USD · 2025-08-03 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Revenue: 596549000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 458139000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Revenue: 144427000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Revenue: 154829000 USD · 2026-05-03 – 2026-08-01 Source

Net income

27.1 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 9205000 USD · 2025-08-03 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Net income: 27891000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 31412000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Net income: 4688000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Net income: 16774000 USD · 2026-05-03 – 2026-08-01 Source

Operating cash flow

65.4 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 43749000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24698000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42144000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43749000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1687000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 47953000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1687000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Capital expenditure

16.8 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7512000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4492000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16938000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7512000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2568000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4317000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2568000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Free cash flow

48.6 million USD

2025-08-03 – 2026-08-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 43749000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24698000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42144000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43749000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1687000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 47953000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1687000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7512000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4492000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-08-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16938000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7512000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2025-11-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2568000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4317000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-08-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2568000 USD · 2026-02-01 – 2026-05-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-16.

Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-01-28
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.3%

    Prior period

    USD 610.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 596.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    596549000 − 610857000 = -14308000 USD

    610857000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    596549000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -29.4%

    Prior period

    USD 39.48 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27891000 − 39483000 = -11592000 USD

    39483000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27891000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -35.2%

    Prior period

    USD 65.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42144000 − 65036000 = -22892000 USD

    65036000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42144000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +18.7%

    Prior period

    USD 14.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16938000 − 14267000 = 2671000 USD

    14267000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16938000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31

  • Revenue USD 596.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 545.94 million 92% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 50.61 million 8.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 22.72 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 27.89 million 4.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 42.14 million 7.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 16.94 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 25.21 million 4.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 90%
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 91%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −4.8% of revenue.
  • 2023 87%
  • 2024 86%
  • 2025 88%
  • 2026 92%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03698145000 628958000 Derived 69187000 13822000 Derived 55365000 37982000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-01706262000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02706262000 645024000 Derived 61238000 30713000 Derived 30525000 42793000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01691345000 803363000 Derived -112018000 16549000 Derived -128567000 14431000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30426730000 590848000 Derived -164118000 -24714000 Derived -139404000 -36390000 Derived
Source
2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29585206000 526486000 Derived 58720000 86863000 Derived -28143000 72802000 Derived
Source
2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28618528000 539794000 Derived 78734000 36559000 Derived 42175000 65236000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03608043000 521993000 Derived 86050000 49849000 Derived 36201000 52624000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01610857000 535155000 Derived 75702000 36219000 Derived 39483000 50769000 Derived
Source
2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31596549000 545939000 Derived 50610000 22719000 Derived 27891000 25206000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 596.5M 2026
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.762.8M572.1M381.4M190.7M0.0201820222026
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue698145000
2019Revenue706262000
2019Revenue706262000
2020Revenue691345000
2021Revenue426730000
2022Revenue585206000
2023Revenue618528000
2024Revenue608043000
2025Revenue610857000
2026Revenue596549000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.3% 2026
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%21%-1%-22%-44%201820222026
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over year9.2%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year1.2%
2020Year over year-2.1%
2021Year over year-38.3%
2022Year over year37.1%
2023Year over year5.7%
2024Year over year-1.7%
2025Year over year0.5%
2026Year over year-2.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.5% 2026
Net margin 4.7% 2026
Free cash flow margin 4.2% 2026
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%3%-12%-27%-43%201820222026
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating margin9.9%
2019-02-01Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin8.7%
2020Operating margin-16.2%
2021Operating margin-38.5%
2022Operating margin10%
2023Operating margin12.7%
2024Operating margin14.2%
2025Operating margin12.4%
2026Operating margin8.5%
2018Net margin7.9%
2019-02-01Net marginNot reported
2019Net margin4.3%
2020Net margin-18.6%
2021Net margin-32.7%
2022Net margin-4.8%
2023Net margin6.8%
2024Net margin6%
2025Net margin6.5%
2026Net margin4.7%
2018Free cash flow margin5.4%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin6.1%
2020Free cash flow margin2.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-8.5%
2022Free cash flow margin12.4%
2023Free cash flow margin10.5%
2024Free cash flow margin8.7%
2025Free cash flow margin8.3%
2026Free cash flow margin4.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 42.1M 2026
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.2M53.0M20.8M-11.5M-43.7M201820222026
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow76354000
2019Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Operating cash flow67503000
2020Operating cash flow32653000
2021Operating cash flow-34811000
2022Operating cash flow74999000
2023Operating cash flow74425000
2024Operating cash flow63313000
2025Operating cash flow65036000
2026Operating cash flow42144000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 25.2M 2026
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81.5M49.9M18.2M-13.5M-45.1M201820222026
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flow37982000
2019Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2019Free cash flow42793000
2020Free cash flow14431000
2021Free cash flow-36390000
2022Free cash flow72802000
2023Free cash flow65236000
2024Free cash flow52624000
2025Free cash flow50769000
2026Free cash flow25206000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

73% 2026
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.129%97%65%32%0%201820222026
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets70%
2019-02-01Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Liabilities / assets65.9%
2020Liabilities / assets93.9%
2021Liabilities / assets119.5%
2022Liabilities / assets109.9%
2023Liabilities / assets100%
2024Liabilities / assets91.3%
2025Liabilities / assets74.7%
2026Liabilities / assets73%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.08× 2026
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.84×1.38×0.92×0.46×0.00×201820222026
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2019-02-01Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.75×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2026Current assets / current liabilities1.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28
USD 24.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24075000 USD

2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28: 24075000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67200000 USD

2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28: 67200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37077000 USD

2016-01-31 – 2017-01-28: 37077000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.12 million
Calculation and evidence

67200000 − 37077000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30123000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03
USD 55.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55365000 USD

2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03: 55365000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76354000 USD

2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03: 76354000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38372000 USD

2017-01-29 – 2018-02-03: 38372000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.98 million
Calculation and evidence

76354000 − 38372000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37982000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02
USD 30.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30525000 USD

2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02: 30525000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67503000 USD

2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02: 67503000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24710000 USD

2018-02-04 – 2019-02-02: 24710000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.79 million
Calculation and evidence

67503000 − 24710000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42793000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01
−USD 128.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -128567000 USD

2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01: -128567000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32653000 USD

2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01: 32653000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18222000 USD

2019-02-03 – 2020-02-01: 18222000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.43 million
Calculation and evidence

32653000 − 18222000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14431000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30
−USD 139.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -139404000 USD

2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30: -139404000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34811000 USD

2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30: -34811000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1579000 USD

2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30: 1579000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-34811000 − 1579000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36390000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29
−USD 28.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28143000 USD

2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29: -28143000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74999000 USD

2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29: 74999000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2197000 USD

2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29: 2197000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72.8 million
Calculation and evidence

74999000 − 2197000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 72802000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28
USD 42.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42175000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 42175000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74425000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 74425000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9189000 USD

2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28: 9189000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.24 million
Calculation and evidence

74425000 − 9189000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 65236000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03
USD 36.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36201000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 36201000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63313000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 63313000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10689000 USD

2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 10689000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.62 million
Calculation and evidence

63313000 − 10689000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52624000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
USD 39.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39483000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 39483000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65036000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 65036000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14267000 USD

2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 14267000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.77 million
Calculation and evidence

65036000 − 14267000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50769000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
USD 27.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27891000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 27891000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42144000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 42144000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16938000 USD

2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 16938000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.21 million
Calculation and evidence

42144000 − 16938000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 25206000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 3,067 latest values · 3,067 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001687932, 1687932, JILL, edgar:1687932

Also known as J.JILL, INC., J.Jill, Inc., Jill Intermediate LLC