Revenue
3.37 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3370789 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.371M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.829M.
250008 USD
6300000 USD
1887189 shares
388.59% · 1.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
USD 3.37 million
–
3370789 − 1828976 = 1541813 USD
1828976 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3370789 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.34 million
–
-12339916 − -8352652 = -3987264 USD
-8352652 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12339916 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.34 million
–
-4341056 − 3077282 = -7418338 USD
3077282 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4341056 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 32424269 | 24235239 Derived | 8189030 | 4085509 Derived | 4103521 | -5434111 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 25904393 | 18253972 Derived | 7650421 | 1672031 Derived | 5978390 | -2113177 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 29294869 | 24528585 Derived | 4766284 | 285666 Derived | 4480618 | -10173523 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 17019356 | 21756962 Derived | -4737606 | 10359643 Derived | -15097249 | -187587 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8339215 | 14910957 Derived | -6571742 | 6328866 Derived | -12900608 | 183190 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3600078 | 15601067 Derived | -12000989 | 9103837 Derived | -21104826 | -2781928 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 204495 | 6074722 Derived | -5870227 | 8758828 Derived | -14629055 | -10111382 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 10781 | 6492813 Derived | -6482032 | 9159703 Derived | -15641735 | -11637576 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1828976 | 5960030 Derived | -4131054 | 4221598 Derived | -8352652 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3370789 | 15040367 Derived | -11669578 | 670338 Derived | -12339916 | -4454181 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 32424269 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 25904393 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 29294869 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 17019356 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8339215 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3600078 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 204495 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 10781 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1828976 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3370789 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 86.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -41.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -51% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -56.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -94.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -94.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 16,864.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 84.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -78.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -333.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,870.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -60,124.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -225.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -346.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -88.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -154.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -586.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7,153.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -145,086.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -456.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -366.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -77.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4,944.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -107,945.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -132.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3937956 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2534918 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -903883 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 86834 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 247948 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2764242 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -9961835 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -11590745 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3077282 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -4341056 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -5434111 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2113177 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -10173523 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -187587 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 183190 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2781928 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -10111382 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -11637576 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -4454181 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4103521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3937956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: 9372067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.43 million Calculation and evidence3937956 − 9372067 USD Exact free cash flow: -5434111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5978390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2534918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4648095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence2534918 − 4648095 USD Exact free cash flow: -2113177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4480618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,883 Exact valueExact value: -903883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: 9269640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Calculation and evidence-903883 − 9269640 USD Exact free cash flow: -10173523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: -15097249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,834 Exact valueExact value: 86834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,421 Exact valueExact value: 274421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,587 Calculation and evidence86834 − 274421 USD Exact free cash flow: -187587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: -12900608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,948 Exact valueExact value: 247948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,758 Exact valueExact value: 64758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,190 Calculation and evidence247948 − 64758 USD Exact free cash flow: 183190 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: -21104826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2764242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,686 Exact valueExact value: 17686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence-2764242 − 17686 USD Exact free cash flow: -2781928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: -14629055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: -9961835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,547 Exact valueExact value: 149547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.11 million Calculation and evidence-9961835 − 149547 USD Exact free cash flow: -10111382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15641735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: -11590745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,831 Exact valueExact value: 46831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.64 million Calculation and evidence-11590745 − 46831 USD Exact free cash flow: -11637576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: -8352652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3077282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12339916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4341056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,125 Exact valueExact value: 113125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence-4341056 − 113125 USD Exact free cash flow: -4454181 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 1,191 latest values · 1,191 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001687277, 1687277, RETO, edgar:1687277
Also known as RETO ECO-SOLUTIONS, INC., ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.