Revenue
121 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 120996000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-12-29 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
121 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
282535000 Unit_Standard_USD_oTgUYEqcIkO6FmpMvEbfbQ
44155735 Unit_Standard_shares_9nlzC8h1Tk6_P3UQF6-bmA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5215659 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 61035804 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5215659 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 61035804 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,070.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 29.47 million Exact valueExact value: 29466000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 29466000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 123.01 million Exact valueExact value: 123012000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 123012000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 82.9 million Exact valueExact value: 82904000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 82904000 Unit_Standard_USD_NSscAMtdq0Cf8XM4KALoyA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 4,873 latest values · 4,875 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001687187, 1687187, METC, METCB, METCI, METCZ, edgar:1687187, metc
Also known as RAMACO RESOURCES, INC., Ramaco Resources, Inc.