China WuYi Mountain, Ltd.

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-10-27 to 2023-07-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -593 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -593 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
85.6 million shares Source
Exact value

85600000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 85600000 shares · 2022-02-28· Source
  • 85600000 shares · 2023-02-28· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-03-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-02-28 Source

Net income

-44.6 thousand USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -10746 USD · 2022-03-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -32655 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -25211 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -21465 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -4948 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-689 USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -144 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -96 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -192 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -144 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -593 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -593 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -593 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2022-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-07-28.

Financial data available through: 2022-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-08-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-08-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2,021

    Prior period

    −USD 30,634

    –

    Current period

    −USD 32,655

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -32655 − -30634 = -2021 USD

    -30634 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -32655 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    USD 0

    Prior period

    −USD 192

    –

    Current period

    −USD 192

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -192 − -192 = 0 USD

    -192 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -192 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 32,655

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 192
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-310 26529 Derived -26529 -1339 Derived -25190 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-85794 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-66346 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1380 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30634 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-32655 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201720202022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -192 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.0K-18.4K-43.9K-69.4K-94.9K201720202022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-19541
2018Operating cash flow-87826
2019Operating cash flow-59716
2020Operating cash flow-192
2021Operating cash flow-192
2022Operating cash flow-192

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.57×1.17×0.78×0.39×0.00×201720202022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
−USD 25,190
Exact value

Exact value: -25190 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -25190 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,541
Exact value

Exact value: -19541 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -19541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
−USD 85,794
Exact value

Exact value: -85794 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -85794 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,826
Exact value

Exact value: -87826 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -87826 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
−USD 66,346
Exact value

Exact value: -66346 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -66346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,716
Exact value

Exact value: -59716 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -59716 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
−USD 1,380
Exact value

Exact value: -1380 USD

2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31: -1380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 192
Exact value

Exact value: -192 USD

2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31: -192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
−USD 30,634
Exact value

Exact value: -30634 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: -30634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 192
Exact value

Exact value: -192 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: -192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
−USD 32,655
Exact value

Exact value: -32655 USD

2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31: -32655 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 192
Exact value

Exact value: -192 USD

2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31: -192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 941 latest values · 941 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001687065, 1687065, edgar:1687065

Also known as CHINA WUYI MOUNTAIN, LTD., China WuYi Mountain, Ltd., KOKOS GROUP INC., Kokos Group Inc.