TOKEN COMMUNITIES LTD.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 356.6K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.429M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

322 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-57.6%

2025 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -463431 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -277704 USD Source
  • Revenue: 356579 USD Source
  • Revenue: 34111 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-372 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2314277 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1942245 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
307 thousand USD Source
Exact value

307263 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.1 billion shares Source
Exact value

2095671162 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2095671162 shares · 2024-06-30· Source
  • 2095671162 shares · 2025-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

357 thousand USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20061 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9071 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4979 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 356579 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 34111 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-464 thousand USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -78453 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -106171 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -277704 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -184624 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -464107 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -277704 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.31 million USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 89262 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -739818 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 89262 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1942245 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -739818 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2314277 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1942245 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -85.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 356,579

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    356579 − 2428672 = -2072093 USD

    2428672 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    356579 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -136.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 464,107

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -464107 − 1276464 = -1740571 USD

    1276464 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -464107 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 29,667

    Prior period

    −USD 2.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2314277 − -2284610 = -29667 USD

    -2284610 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2314277 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

  • Revenue USD 356,579 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 338,080 95% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 481,930 135% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 463,431 −130% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 676 0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 464,107 −130% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.31 million −649% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 230% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable518234767 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-300 1790381 Derived -1790381 -3318646 Derived 1528265 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-300 318564 Derived -318564 -101604 Derived -216960 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-300 79415 Derived -79415 816 Derived -80231 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-302428672 1523530 Derived 905142 -371322 Derived 1276464 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30356579 820010 Derived -463431 676 Derived -464107 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 356.6K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M2.0M1.3M655.7K0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue2428672
2025Revenue356579

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-85.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-18%-43%-67%-92%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year-85.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -130% 2025
Net margin -130.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%14%-39%-92%-145%2020-06-3020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating margin37.3%
2025Operating margin-130%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net margin52.6%
2025Net margin-130.2%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239.2K-446.5K-1.1M-1.8M-2.5M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-70938
2021Operating cash flow-850541
2022Operating cash flow18011
2023Operating cash flow50008
2024Operating cash flow-2284610
2025Operating cash flow-2314277

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

186.2% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.132,666%99,499%66,333%33,166%0%2020-06-3020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023Liabilities / assets122,838.8%
2024Liabilities / assets218.9%
2025Liabilities / assets186.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.91× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.07×1.55×1.03×0.52×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.91×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 9,000
Exact value

Exact value: -9000 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -9000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 6,575
Exact value

Exact value: -6575 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -6575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,867
Exact value

Exact value: -28867 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -28867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 357,324
Exact value

Exact value: -357324 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -357324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 259,128
Exact value

Exact value: -259128 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -259128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
−USD 516 million
Exact value

Exact value: -516002179 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -516002179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
USD 518.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 518234767 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 518234767 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,938
Exact value

Exact value: -70938 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -70938 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1528265 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 1528265 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 850,541
Exact value

Exact value: -850541 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -850541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−USD 216,960
Exact value

Exact value: -216960 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -216960 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,011
Exact value

Exact value: 18011 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 18011 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−USD 80,231
Exact value

Exact value: -80231 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -80231 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,008
Exact value

Exact value: 50008 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: 50008 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1276464 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 1276464 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2284610 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -2284610 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
−USD 464,107
Exact value

Exact value: -464107 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: -464107 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2314277 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: -2314277 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 1,451 latest values · 1,460 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001683252, 1683252, TKCM, edgar:1683252, pcmg, pmge

Also known as Pacific Media Group Enterprises, Inc., TOKEN COMMUNITIES LTD., Token Communities Ltd., Token Communities, Ltd., Token Communities,  Ltd.