Reliant Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.18M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.953M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.05 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-26.32%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -275823 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1047810 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
444 thousand USD Source
Exact value

444170 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
56.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

56390 USD

Shares outstanding
232 million shares Source
Exact value

231905269 shares

Reported share-count change

92.23% · 111 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 120641982 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 231905269 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.63 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1077106 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3179519 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2700340 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1021085 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1047810 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-8.83 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1597955 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9276897 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4291480 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1128066 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1123489 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.45 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1717888 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1297103 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322465 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1024544 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322465 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1027196 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1024544 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +62.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3179519 − 1953491 = 1226028 USD

    1953491 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3179519 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9276897 − -3083156 = -6193741 USD

    -3083156 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9276897 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 42,672

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 42672 = -42672 USD

    42672 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.18 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.03 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 7.66 million 241% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.51 million −236% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.77 million 56% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 9.28 million −292% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2018 94%
  • 2019 94%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2022 92%
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 156% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 197% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 336% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311915835 2009107 Derived -93272 1510 Derived -94782 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311178054 1210950 Derived -32896 368 Derived -33264 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311506830 1417902 Derived 88928 650 Derived 88278 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311822437 1709559 Derived 112878 9868 Derived 103010 117835 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312131388 2436094 Derived -304706 1362 Derived -306068 -132494 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312796138 3281868 Derived -485730 -50533 Derived -435197 158407 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-314616404 4265191 Derived 351213 17337 Derived 333876 -218250 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312802065 4372976 Derived -1570911 170991 Derived -1741902 -377300 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311953491 3856304 Derived -1902813 1180343 Derived -3083156 -1760560 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313179519 10687824 Derived -7508305 1768592 Derived -9276897 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M3.7M2.5M1.2M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1915835
2017Revenue1178054
2018Revenue1506830
2019Revenue1822437
2020Revenue2131388
2021Revenue2796138
2022Revenue4616404
2023Revenue2802065
2024Revenue1953491
2025Revenue3179519

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

62.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%43%13%-17%-48%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-38.5%
2018Year over year27.9%
2019Year over year20.9%
2020Year over year17%
2021Year over year31.2%
2022Year over year65.1%
2023Year over year-39.3%
2024Year over year-30.3%
2025Year over year62.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -236.1% 2025
Net margin -291.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin -90.1% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%-55%-142%-229%-316%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-4.9%
2017Operating margin-2.8%
2018Operating margin5.9%
2019Operating margin6.2%
2020Operating margin-14.3%
2021Operating margin-17.4%
2022Operating margin7.6%
2023Operating margin-56.1%
2024Operating margin-97.4%
2025Operating margin-236.1%
2016Net margin-4.9%
2017Net margin-2.8%
2018Net margin5.9%
2019Net margin5.7%
2020Net margin-14.4%
2021Net margin-15.6%
2022Net margin7.2%
2023Net margin-62.2%
2024Net margin-157.8%
2025Net margin-291.8%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin6.5%
2020Free cash flow margin-6.2%
2021Free cash flow margin5.7%
2022Free cash flow margin-4.7%
2023Free cash flow margin-13.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-90.1%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.7M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.320.1K-227.2K-774.4K-1.3M-1.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-168562
2017Operating cash flow-23929
2018Operating cash flow168577
2019Operating cash flow117835
2020Operating cash flow-121494
2021Operating cash flow169110
2022Operating cash flow-218250
2023Operating cash flow-377300
2024Operating cash flow-1717888
2025Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.8M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.311.9K-244.6K-801.1K-1.4M-1.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow117835
2020Free cash flow-132494
2021Free cash flow158407
2022Free cash flow-218250
2023Free cash flow-377300
2024Free cash flow-1760560
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

253.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.274%206%137%69%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets103.6%
2017Liabilities / assets156.9%
2018Liabilities / assets76.3%
2019Liabilities / assets49.5%
2020Liabilities / assets142.9%
2021Liabilities / assets149.3%
2022Liabilities / assets86.4%
2023Liabilities / assets47.4%
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025Liabilities / assets253.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.13×1.60×1.06×0.53×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.28×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 94,782
Exact value

Exact value: -94782 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -94782 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,562
Exact value

Exact value: -168562 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -168562 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 33,264
Exact value

Exact value: -33264 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -33264 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,929
Exact value

Exact value: -23929 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -23929 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 88,278
Exact value

Exact value: 88278 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 88278 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 168,577
Exact value

Exact value: 168577 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 168577 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 103,010
Exact value

Exact value: 103010 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 103010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,835
Exact value

Exact value: 117835 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 117835 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,835
Calculation and evidence

117835 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 117835 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 306,068
Exact value

Exact value: -306068 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -306068 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 121,494
Exact value

Exact value: -121494 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -121494 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,000
Exact value

Exact value: 11000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 11000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 132,494
Calculation and evidence

-121494 − 11000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -132494 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 435,197
Exact value

Exact value: -435197 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -435197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169,110
Exact value

Exact value: 169110 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 169110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,703
Exact value

Exact value: 10703 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 10703 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158,407
Calculation and evidence

169110 − 10703 USD

Exact free cash flow: 158407 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 333,876
Exact value

Exact value: 333876 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 333876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 218,250
Exact value

Exact value: -218250 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -218250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 218,250
Calculation and evidence

-218250 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -218250 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1741902 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1741902 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 377,300
Exact value

Exact value: -377300 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -377300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 377,300
Calculation and evidence

-377300 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -377300 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3083156 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3083156 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1717888 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1717888 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,672
Exact value

Exact value: 42672 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 42672 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-1717888 − 42672 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1760560 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 9.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9276897 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -9276897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 2,456 latest values · 2,456 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001682265, 1682265, ONAR, RHIS, edgar:1682265, rhis

Also known as ONAR Holding Corporation, Onar Holding Corp, Reliant Holdings, Inc.