Revenue
244 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 243726000 Unit12 Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-10 to 2021-05-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
244 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
36.19%
2018 Q4 · %
169 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
14947000 Unit12
1191376000 Unit12
101793855 Unit1
0.65% · 657 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-17.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 427.19 million
–
Current period
Unit12 947.39 million
–
947386000 − 427187000 = 520199000 Unit12
427187000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source947386000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 49.88 million
–
Current period
Unit12 146.51 million
–
146508000 − 49880000 = 96628000 Unit12
49880000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146508000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 277.37 million
–
Current period
Unit12 616.53 million
–
616526000 − 277372000 = 339154000 Unit12
277372000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source616526000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 127342000 | 143570000 Derived | -16228000 | -5831000 Derived | -10397000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 427187000 | 321722000 Derived | 105465000 | 55585000 Derived | 49880000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 947386000 | 735097000 Derived | 212289000 | 65781000 Derived | 146508000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 127342000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 427187000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 947386000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 235.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 121.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 22262000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 277372000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 616526000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: -10397000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22262000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 49.88 million Exact valueExact value: 49880000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 277.37 million Exact valueExact value: 277372000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 146.51 million Exact valueExact value: 146508000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 616.53 million Exact valueExact value: 616526000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 957 latest values · 957 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001681714, 1681714, WRD, edgar:1681714
Also known as Brazos Valley Longhorn, L.L.C., WildHorse Resource Development Corp, WildHorse Resource Development Corporation