Revenue
3.91 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-14 to 2020-07-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.91 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
26.29%
2019 Q4 · %
3.41 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
612298 USD
1475183 USD
42850405 shares
4.50% · 1.85 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.3 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-3.39 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
3.98 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-02.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 690,680
–
Current period
USD 14.25 million
–
14245425 − 690680 = 13554745 USD
690680 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14245425 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.39 million
–
-3386248 − -2547501 = -838747 USD
-2547501 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3386248 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.79 million
–
Current period
USD 3.98 million
–
3984119 − -2787949 = 6772068 USD
-2787949 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3984119 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 434908 | 567671 Derived | -132763 | 9532 Derived | -142295 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 690680 | 1976773 Derived | -1286093 | 1261408 Derived | -2547501 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 14245425 | 8125743 Derived | 6119682 | 9505930 Derived | -3386248 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 434908 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 690680 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 14245425 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 58.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1,962.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -186.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 43% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -368.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 38302 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2787949 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3984119 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 116.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 97.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 142,295 Exact valueExact value: -142295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,302 Exact valueExact value: 38302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2547501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2787949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3386248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3984119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 686 latest values · 686 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001681282, 1681282, ANVV, edgar:1681282
Also known as Anvia Holdings Corp, Dove Street Acquisition Corp