Revenue
24.2 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24245 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 21.8K, using the latest reported figures.
24.2 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-11,313.45%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
664670 shares
-98.09% · -34.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-9.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.25 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.64 million
–
-8644897 − -2439625 = -6205272 USD
-2439625 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8644897 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.41 million
–
-5413736 − -3911004 = -1502732 USD
-3911004 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5413736 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 21796 | 8930517 Derived | -8908721 | -263824 Derived | -8644897 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 21796 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -40,873.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -39,662.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -5413736 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 132.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4783689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 480,953 Exact valueExact value: -480953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2439625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3911004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: -8644897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5413736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 511 latest values · 511 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001679628, 1679628, JUNS, edgar:1679628
Also known as JUPITER NEUROSCIENCES, INC., Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc., Jupiter Orphan Therapeutics, Inc.