Revenue
77.2 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77245 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-06-01 to 2025-02-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.2 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-5,182.67%
2024 Q3 · %
-701 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
294054 USD
15690719 shares
0.83% · 129 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
573 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-8.2 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-2.09 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-02-19.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 656,100
–
656100 − 1324305 = -668205 USD
1324305 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source656100 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.72 million
–
-8724863 − -11114179 = 2389316 USD
-11114179 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8724863 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.27 million
–
-3270823 − -5284498 = 2013675 USD
-5284498 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3270823 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 593899 | 12036168 Derived | -11442269 | 2056357 Derived | -13498626 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1324305 | 10875322 Derived | -9551017 | 1563162 Derived | -11114179 | -5286541 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 656100 | 8420065 Derived | -7763965 | 960898 Derived | -8724863 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 593899 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1324305 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 656100 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 123% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -50.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,926.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -721.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,183.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,272.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -839.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,329.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -399.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6484287 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5284498 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -3270823 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5286541 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 149.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 170.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 187.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 13.5 million Exact valueExact value: -13498626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: -6484287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: -11114179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5284498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,043 Exact valueExact value: 2043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.29 million Calculation and evidence-5284498 − 2043 USD Exact free cash flow: -5286541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8724863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3270823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 711 latest values · 711 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001679379, 1679379, edgar:1679379
Also known as NYIAX, INC., NYIAX, Inc.