Revenue
28.8 million U002
2021 Q1 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28844708 U002 Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-12-09 to 2021-03-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28.8 million U002
2021 Q1 · U002
27.68%
2021 Q1 · %
-2.8 million U002
2021 Q1 · U002
-2.82 million U002
2021 Q1 · U002
279990 U002
155044311 U001
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-03-17.
Financial data available through: 2020-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 67,675
–
Current period
U001 11.47 million
–
11472571 − 67675 = 11404896 U001
67675 U001 · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11472571 U001 · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 594,755
–
Current period
−U001 15.56 million
–
-15564778 − -594755 = -14970023 U001
-594755 U001 · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15564778 U001 · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 473,805
–
Current period
−U001 5.28 million
–
-5281278 − -473805 = -4807473 U001
-473805 U001 · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5281278 U001 · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 75,928
–
Current period
U001 175,879
–
175879 − 75928 = 99951 U001
75928 U001 · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source175879 U001 · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 67675 | 632361 Derived | -564686 | 30069 Derived | -594755 | -549733 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 11472571 | 26649034 Derived | -15176463 | 388315 Derived | -15564778 | -5457157 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 67675 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11472571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 16,852.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -834.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -132.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -878.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -135.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -812.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -47.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -473805 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5281278 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -549733 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -5457157 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −U001 594,755 Exact valueExact value: -594755 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 473,805 Exact valueExact value: -473805 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 75,928 Exact valueExact value: 75928 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 549,733 Calculation and evidence-473805 − 75928 U001 Exact free cash flow: -549733 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −U001 15.56 million Exact valueExact value: -15564778 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5281278 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 175,879 Exact valueExact value: 175879 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 5.46 million Calculation and evidence-5281278 − 175879 U001 Exact free cash flow: -5457157 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 911 latest values · 911 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001678746, 1678746, edgar:1678746, remaro
Also known as BOOMER HOLDINGS, INC., REMARO GROUP CORP.