Revenue
160 million USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 159861000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-06-06 to 2020-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
108519000 USD
692317000 USD
127654000 shares
1.49% · 1.87 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
670 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-563 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
88.4 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
15.8 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
72.6 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 695.87 million
–
Current period
USD 668.13 million
–
668129000 − 695865000 = -27736000 USD
695865000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source668129000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 349.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 410.07 million
–
-410067000 − -349348000 = -60719000 USD
-349348000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-410067000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 158.55 million
–
Current period
USD 113.42 million
–
113421000 − 158548000 = -45127000 USD
158548000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source113421000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.87 million
–
Current period
USD 17.45 million
–
17453000 − 23868000 = -6415000 USD
23868000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17453000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 542311000 | 458601000 Derived | 83710000 | 153454000 Derived | -69744000 | 161437000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 526271000 | 454515000 Derived | 71756000 | 76048000 Derived | -4292000 | 131533000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 649093000 | 627652000 Derived | 21441000 | -11220000 Derived | 32661000 | 113174000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 826456000 | 821666000 Derived | 4790000 | 42746000 Derived | -37956000 | 94122000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 695865000 | 994833000 Derived | -298968000 | 50380000 Derived | -349348000 | 134680000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 668129000 | 1010765000 Derived | -342636000 | 67431000 Derived | -410067000 | 95968000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 542311000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 526271000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 649093000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 826456000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 695865000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 668129000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -51.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 25% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 184829000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 142826000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 133521000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 132084000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 158548000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 113421000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 161437000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 131533000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 113174000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 94122000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 134680000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 95968000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 69.74 million Exact valueExact value: -69744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.83 million Exact valueExact value: 184829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.39 million Exact valueExact value: 23392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.44 million Calculation and evidence184829000 − 23392000 USD Exact free cash flow: 161437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.83 million Exact valueExact value: 142826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: 11293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.53 million Calculation and evidence142826000 − 11293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 32.66 million Exact valueExact value: 32661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.52 million Exact valueExact value: 133521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.35 million Exact valueExact value: 20347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.17 million Calculation and evidence133521000 − 20347000 USD Exact free cash flow: 113174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 37.96 million Exact valueExact value: -37956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.08 million Exact valueExact value: 132084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.96 million Exact valueExact value: 37962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.12 million Calculation and evidence132084000 − 37962000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 349.35 million Exact valueExact value: -349348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.55 million Exact valueExact value: 158548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.87 million Exact valueExact value: 23868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.68 million Calculation and evidence158548000 − 23868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 134680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 410.07 million Exact valueExact value: -410067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.42 million Exact valueExact value: 113421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.45 million Exact valueExact value: 17453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.97 million Calculation and evidence113421000 − 17453000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 3,292 latest values · 3,292 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001675820, 1675820, TIVO, edgar:1675820
Also known as TiVo Corp, TiVo Corporation, Titan Technologies Corp