Revenue
4.58 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4582167 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 35.44M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 49.69M.
4.58 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-82.92%
2026 Q2 · %
373 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9673979 USD
111420891 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -19.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-36.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49.69 million
–
Current period
USD 35.44 million
–
35439020 − 49689494 = -14250474 USD
49689494 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35439020 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.83 million
–
-27825846 − -37159955 = 9334109 USD
-37159955 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27825846 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.91 million
–
1913799 − -3258119 = 5171918 USD
-3258119 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1913799 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 51399525 | 22607397 Derived | 28792128 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 50320888 | 26667214 Derived | 23653674 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 46685257 | 38914403 Derived | 7770854 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 56614446 | 45785225 Derived | 10829221 | 17780914 Derived | -6951693 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 67914034 | 92398284 Derived | -24484250 | 32401789 Derived | -56886039 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 49689494 | 45751554 Derived | 3937940 | 41097895 Derived | -37159955 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 35439020 | 36755866 Derived | -1316846 | 26509000 Derived | -27825846 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 51399525 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 50320888 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 46685257 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 56614446 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 67914034 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 49689494 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 35439020 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -26.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 56% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 47% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -78.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 17502800 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 7927460 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 4106819 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 403768 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 8609998 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3258119 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1913799 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17502800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: 7927460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4106819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6951693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403,768 Exact valueExact value: 403768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 56.89 million Exact valueExact value: -56886039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: 8609998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 37.16 million Exact valueExact value: -37159955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3258119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 27.83 million Exact valueExact value: -27825846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1913799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 1,385 latest values · 1,385 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001674356, 1674356, TPTA, TPTS, edgar:1674356
Also known as TERRA PROPERTY TRUST, INC., Terra Property Trust, Inc.