Revenue
340 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 340272000 USD Source
170 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-09-08 to 2026-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
340 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
7.87%
2020 Q4 · %
47.8 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
32.4 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
7217000 USD
115000000 USD
27001186 shares
0.58% · 157 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.16 billion USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-17.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
85 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
111 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-25.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.15 million
–
Current period
USD 49.29 million
–
49286000 − 44149000 = 5137000 USD
44149000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49286000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135.41 million
–
Current period
USD 122.86 million
–
122863000 − 135413000 = -12550000 USD
135413000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122863000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 133.72 million
–
Current period
USD 116.45 million
–
116445000 − 133722000 = -17277000 USD
133722000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116445000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1191524000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34147000 | 29731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1475000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 146699000 | 48169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1515000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66244000 | 64170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1297393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41347000 | -29937000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1157917000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46077000 | 28929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1684625000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 139791000 | 162038000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1329409000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1191524000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1475000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1515000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1297393000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1157917000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1684625000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 45.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 113740000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 134607000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 173385000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 120385000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 111847000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 218849000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 29731000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 48169000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 64170000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -29937000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 28929000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 162038000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 76.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: 34147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.74 million Exact valueExact value: 113740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.01 million Exact valueExact value: 84009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.73 million Calculation and evidence113740000 − 84009000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 146.7 million Exact valueExact value: 146699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.61 million Exact valueExact value: 134607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.44 million Exact valueExact value: 86438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.17 million Calculation and evidence134607000 − 86438000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 66.24 million Exact valueExact value: 66244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.39 million Exact valueExact value: 173385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.22 million Exact valueExact value: 109215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.17 million Calculation and evidence173385000 − 109215000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 41.35 million Exact valueExact value: 41347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.39 million Exact valueExact value: 120385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.32 million Exact valueExact value: 150322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.94 million Calculation and evidence120385000 − 150322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29937000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 46.08 million Exact valueExact value: 46077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.85 million Exact valueExact value: 111847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.92 million Exact valueExact value: 82918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.93 million Calculation and evidence111847000 − 82918000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 139.79 million Exact valueExact value: 139791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.85 million Exact valueExact value: 218849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.81 million Exact valueExact value: 56811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.04 million Calculation and evidence218849000 − 56811000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 171.89 million Exact valueExact value: 171886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.6 million Exact valueExact value: 273601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.45 million Exact valueExact value: 89449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.15 million Calculation and evidence273601000 − 89449000 USD Exact free cash flow: 184152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 54.62 million Exact valueExact value: 54623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.55 million Exact valueExact value: 117550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.38 million Exact valueExact value: 107377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.17 million Calculation and evidence117550000 − 107377000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 44.15 million Exact valueExact value: 44149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.41 million Exact valueExact value: 135413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.72 million Exact valueExact value: 133722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence135413000 − 133722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 49.29 million Exact valueExact value: 49286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.86 million Exact valueExact value: 122863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.45 million Exact valueExact value: 116445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Calculation and evidence122863000 − 116445000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
170 filings · 3,004 latest values · 3,004 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001673985, 1673985, ASIX, edgar:1673985
Also known as ADVANSIX INC., AdvanSix Inc.