Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-05-05 to 2026-03-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-27.8 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-27.8 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
37930000 USD
132006828 shares
283.76% · 97.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-106 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-86.6 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
84 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-86.7 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1527000 = -1527000 USD
1527000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 83.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 116.8 million
–
-116798000 − -83838000 = -32960000 USD
-83838000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-116798000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 70.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 97.05 million
–
-97048000 − -70771000 = -26277000 USD
-70771000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-97048000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 845,000
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1125000 − 845000 = 280000 USD
845000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1125000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5042000 | 58256000 Derived | -53214000 | -322000 Derived | -52892000 | -40889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3813000 | 73022000 Derived | -69209000 | -5000 Derived | -69204000 | -61781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1527000 | 87322000 Derived | -85795000 | -1957000 Derived | -83838000 | -71616000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 127062000 Derived | -127062000 | -10264000 Derived | -116798000 | -98173000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5042000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3813000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1527000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -60% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,055.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,815.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5,618.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,049% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,814.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5,490.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -811% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,620.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4,690% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -40491000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -61026000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -70771000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -97048000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -40889000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -61781000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -71616000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -98173000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 6.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.84× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.11× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.77× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 29.12 million Exact valueExact value: -29115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.12 million Exact valueExact value: -27123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.25 million Calculation and evidence-27123000 − 1124000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.15 million Exact valueExact value: -36147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.95 million Exact valueExact value: -32953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.45 million Calculation and evidence-32953000 − 3500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 43 million Exact valueExact value: -42997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.47 million Exact valueExact value: -35474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: 888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.36 million Calculation and evidence-35474000 − 888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 52.89 million Exact valueExact value: -52892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.49 million Exact valueExact value: -40491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,000 Exact valueExact value: 398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.89 million Calculation and evidence-40491000 − 398000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 69.2 million Exact valueExact value: -69204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.03 million Exact valueExact value: -61026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,000 Exact valueExact value: 755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.78 million Calculation and evidence-61026000 − 755000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 83.84 million Exact valueExact value: -83838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.77 million Exact valueExact value: -70771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,000 Exact valueExact value: 845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.62 million Calculation and evidence-70771000 − 845000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 116.8 million Exact valueExact value: -116798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.05 million Exact valueExact value: -97048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98.17 million Calculation and evidence-97048000 − 1125000 USD Exact free cash flow: -98173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 1,562 latest values · 1,562 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001673772, 1673772, RAPT, edgar:1673772
Also known as FLX Bio, Inc., RAPT THERAPEUTICS, INC., RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.