RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-05-05 to 2026-03-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-27.8 million USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -97048000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -69294000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-27.8 million USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -97048000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -69294000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1125000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1058000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
37.9 million USD Source
Exact value

37930000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
132 million shares Source
Exact value

132006828 shares

Reported share-count change

283.76% · 97.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 34398312 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 132006828 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-106 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -129865000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -76616000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17165000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17643000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -17580000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-86.6 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -83300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -72860000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63685000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -76143000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63685000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

84 thousand USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 121000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-86.7 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -83300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -72860000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63685000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -76143000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63685000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 121000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-03.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 1.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 1527000 = -1527000 USD

    1527000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 32.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 83.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 116.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -116798000 − -83838000 = -32960000 USD

    -83838000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -116798000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 26.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 70.77 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 97.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -97048000 − -70771000 = -26277000 USD

    -70771000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -97048000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +33.1%

    Prior period

    USD 845,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1125000 − 845000 = 280000 USD

    845000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1125000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 127.06 million
  • Operating income −USD 127.06 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 10.26 million
  • Net income −USD 116.8 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 97.05 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.13 million
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 98.17 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,155% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,915% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,719% of revenue.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315042000 58256000 Derived -53214000 -322000 Derived -52892000 -40889000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-313813000 73022000 Derived -69209000 -5000 Derived -69204000 -61781000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311527000 87322000 Derived -85795000 -1957000 Derived -83838000 -71616000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 127062000 Derived -127062000 -10264000 Derived -116798000 -98173000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.4M4.1M2.7M1.4M0.02020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue5042000
2021Revenue3813000
2022Revenue1527000
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%2020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-24.4%
2022Year over year-60%
2023Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5,618.5% 2022
Net margin -5,490.4% 2022
Free cash flow margin -4,690% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.449%-1,180%-2,809%-4,439%-6,068%2020202120222023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-1,055.4%
2021Operating margin-1,815.1%
2022Operating margin-5,618.5%
2023Operating marginNot reported
2020Net margin-1,049%
2021Net margin-1,814.9%
2022Net margin-5,490.4%
2023Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-811%
2021Free cash flow margin-1,620.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-4,690%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -97M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.8M-20.4M-48.5M-76.7M-104.8M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-40491000
2021Operating cash flow-61026000
2022Operating cash flow-70771000
2023Operating cash flow-97048000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -98.2M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9M-20.6M-49.1M-77.6M-106.0M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow-40889000
2021Free cash flow-61781000
2022Free cash flow-71616000
2023Free cash flow-98173000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

15.2% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4%12.3%8.2%4.1%0.0%2020202120222023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets12.4%
2021Liabilities / assets6.2%
2022Liabilities / assets7.9%
2023Liabilities / assets15.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

7.41× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.72×16.29×10.86×5.43×0.00×2020202120222023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities9.84×
2021Current assets / current liabilities20.11×
2022Current assets / current liabilities17.77×
2023Current assets / current liabilities7.41×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 29.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29115000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -29115000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27123000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -27123000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1124000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1124000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-27123000 − 1124000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28247000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 36.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36147000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -36147000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32953000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -32953000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3500000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-32953000 − 3500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36453000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42997000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -42997000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35474000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -35474000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 888,000
Exact value

Exact value: 888000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 888000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-35474000 − 888000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36362000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 52.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52892000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -52892000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40491000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -40491000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398,000
Exact value

Exact value: 398000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 398000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.89 million
Calculation and evidence

-40491000 − 398000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40889000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 69.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -69204000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -69204000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -61026000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -61026000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 755,000
Exact value

Exact value: 755000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 755000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-61026000 − 755000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -61781000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 83.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -83838000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -83838000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70771000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -70771000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: 845000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 845000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-70771000 − 845000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71616000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 116.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -116798000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -116798000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -97048000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -97048000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1125000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1125000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-97048000 − 1125000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -98173000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 1,562 latest values · 1,562 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001673772, 1673772, RAPT, edgar:1673772

Also known as FLX Bio, Inc., RAPT THERAPEUTICS, INC., RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.