Revenue
213 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 212817000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 587.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 390.4M.
213 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
19%
2026 Q2 · %
101 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
101 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
286224000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -16.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
720 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
109 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
291 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
666 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
290 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 390.4 million
–
Current period
USD 587.86 million
–
587860000 − 390404000 = 197456000 USD
390404000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source587860000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 528.26 million
–
-528261000 − -11933000 = -516328000 USD
-11933000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-528261000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49 million
–
Current period
USD 171.44 million
–
171441000 − 49002000 = 122439000 USD
49002000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source171441000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
USD 708,000
–
708000 − 1039000 = -331000 USD
1039000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source708000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 292730000 | 423244000 Derived | -130514000 | -22373000 Derived | -108141000 | -65885000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 390404000 | 422314000 Derived | -31910000 | -19977000 Derived | -11933000 | 47963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 587860000 | 1134231000 Derived | -546371000 | -18110000 Derived | -528261000 | 170733000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 292730000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 390404000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 587860000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -92.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -89.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 29% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -63909000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 49002000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 171441000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -65885000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 47963000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 170733000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 108.14 million Exact valueExact value: -108141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.91 million Exact valueExact value: -63909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.89 million Calculation and evidence-63909000 − 1976000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 11.93 million Exact valueExact value: -11933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49 million Exact valueExact value: 49002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.96 million Calculation and evidence49002000 − 1039000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 528.26 million Exact valueExact value: -528261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.44 million Exact valueExact value: 171441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 708,000 Exact valueExact value: 708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.73 million Calculation and evidence171441000 − 708000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 718 latest values · 718 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001673743, 1673743, HNGE, edgar:1673743
Also known as Hinge Health, Inc.