Doers Education Asean Ltd

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-22 to 2021-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.04 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -34339 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -30299 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.38 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3376 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
20.1 million shares Source
Exact value

20140000 shares

Reported share-count change

-1.23% · -250 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20390000 shares · 2019-12-31· Source
  • 20140000 shares · 2020-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-17.5 thousand USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3475 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2974 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3502 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17547 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -9951 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-04-05.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4,113

    Prior period

    −USD 21,660

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,547

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17547 − -21660 = 4113 USD

    -21660 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17547 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1,728

    Prior period

    −USD 18,585

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,857

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16857 − -18585 = 1728 USD

    -18585 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16857 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 38,710
Exact value

Exact value: -38710 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -38710 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,339
Exact value

Exact value: -34339 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -34339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 23,685
Exact value

Exact value: -23685 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -23685 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,060
Exact value

Exact value: -30060 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -30060 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 21,660
Exact value

Exact value: -21660 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -21660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,585
Exact value

Exact value: -18585 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -18585 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 17,547
Exact value

Exact value: -17547 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -17547 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,857
Exact value

Exact value: -16857 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -16857 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 538 latest values · 538 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001672885, 1672885, DEA, edgar:1672885

Also known as Collins Island Acquisition Corp, Doers Education Asean Ltd