Revenue
31.7 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 218.2K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 720K.
31.7 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-2,139.06%
2024 Q4 · %
-11.4 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
789403 USD
11127 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
218 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-1.14 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-154 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-02.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 719,991
–
Current period
USD 218,243
–
218243 − 719991 = -501748 USD
719991 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source218243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1140781 − -1249351 = 108570 USD
-1249351 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1140781 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 249,335
–
Current period
−USD 154,403
–
-154403 − 249335 = -403738 USD
249335 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-154403 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-14 – 2016-12-31 | 38855 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -274750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 301698 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1151603 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1228552 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -139178 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2259881 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 175174 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3236630 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1690548 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2715849 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 240851 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1305828 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1580761 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 719991 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1249351 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 218243 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1140781 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 38855 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 301698 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1228552 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2259881 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3236630 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2715849 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1305828 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 719991 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 218243 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 307.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 83.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 43.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -51.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -44.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -69.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -707.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -381.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -52.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -173.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -522.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -101247 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -759953 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1655243 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3021495 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 686965 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3023860 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 811104 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 249335 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -154403 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-14 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 274,750 Exact valueExact value: -274750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,247 Exact valueExact value: -101247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1151603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 759,953 Exact valueExact value: -759953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 139,178 Exact valueExact value: -139178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 175,174 Exact valueExact value: 175174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3021495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1690548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,965 Exact valueExact value: 686965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 240,851 Exact valueExact value: 240851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3023860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1580761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 811,104 Exact valueExact value: 811104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1249351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,335 Exact valueExact value: 249335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1140781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,403 Exact valueExact value: -154403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 984 latest values · 984 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001672773, 1672773, edgar:1672773
Also known as Arboretum Silverleaf Income Fund, L.P., Arboretum Silverleaf Income Fund, L.P., SQN Asset Income Fund V, L.P.