Arboretum Silverleaf Income Fund, L.P.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 218.2K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 720K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

31.7 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-2,139.06%

2024 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-11.4 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -154403 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -143033 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
789 thousand USD Source
Exact value

789403 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
11.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

11127 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

218 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 80796 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 66687 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 39023 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 218243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 186506 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.14 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -123674 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -155293 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -182939 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1140781 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -461906 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-154 thousand USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -60024 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35448 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60024 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -143033 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35448 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154403 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -143033 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-02.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -69.7%

    Prior period

    USD 719,991

    –

    Current period

    USD 218,243

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    218243 − 719991 = -501748 USD

    719991 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    218243 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 108,570

    Prior period

    −USD 1.25 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1140781 − -1249351 = 108570 USD

    -1249351 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1140781 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -161.9%

    Prior period

    USD 249,335

    –

    Current period

    −USD 154,403

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -154403 − 249335 = -403738 USD

    249335 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -154403 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 218,243 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.14 million −523% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 154,403 −71% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-14 – 2016-12-3138855 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-274750 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31301698 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1151603 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311228552 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-139178 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312259881 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable175174 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313236630 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1690548 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312715849 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable240851 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311305828 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1580761 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31719991 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1249351 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31218243 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1140781 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 218.2K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5M2.6M1.7M873.9K0.0201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue38855
2017Revenue301698
2018Revenue1228552
2019Revenue2259881
2020Revenue3236630
2021Revenue2715849
2022Revenue1305828
2023Revenue719991
2024Revenue218243

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-69.7% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.337%228%119%9%-100%201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year307.2%
2019Year over year83.9%
2020Year over year43.2%
2021Year over year-16.1%
2022Year over year-51.9%
2023Year over year-44.9%
2024Year over year-69.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -522.7% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%-141%-349%-557%-764%2016-12-312020-12-312024-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-707.1%
2017Net margin-381.7%
2018Net margin-11.3%
2019Net margin7.8%
2020Net margin-52.2%
2021Net margin8.9%
2022Net margin-121.1%
2023Net margin-173.5%
2024Net margin-522.7%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -154.4K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M2.2M1.1M34.6K-1.1M201620202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-101247
2017Operating cash flow-759953
2018Operating cash flow1655243
2019Operating cash flow3021495
2020Operating cash flow686965
2021Operating cash flow3023860
2022Operating cash flow811104
2023Operating cash flow249335
2024Operating cash flow-154403

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%26%13%0%201620202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets8.6%
2017Liabilities / assets4.1%
2018Liabilities / assets5.8%
2019Liabilities / assets38.1%
2020Liabilities / assets47.4%
2021Liabilities / assets38%
2022Liabilities / assets10.5%
2023Liabilities / assets20.6%
2024Liabilities / assets11.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-14 – 2016-12-31
−USD 274,750
Exact value

Exact value: -274750 USD

2016-01-14 – 2016-12-31: -274750 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 101,247
Exact value

Exact value: -101247 USD

2016-01-14 – 2016-12-31: -101247 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1151603 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1151603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 759,953
Exact value

Exact value: -759953 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -759953 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 139,178
Exact value

Exact value: -139178 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -139178 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1655243 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1655243 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 175,174
Exact value

Exact value: 175174 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 175174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3021495 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3021495 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1690548 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1690548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 686,965
Exact value

Exact value: 686965 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 686965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 240,851
Exact value

Exact value: 240851 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 240851 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3023860 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3023860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1580761 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1580761 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 811,104
Exact value

Exact value: 811104 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 811104 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1249351 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1249351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 249,335
Exact value

Exact value: 249335 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 249335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1140781 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1140781 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 154,403
Exact value

Exact value: -154403 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -154403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 984 latest values · 984 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001672773, 1672773, edgar:1672773

Also known as Arboretum Silverleaf Income Fund, L.P., Arboretum Silverleaf Income Fund, L.P., SQN Asset Income Fund V, L.P.