Landbay Inc

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 564.8K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 9.539K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

157 thousand USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.83%

2026 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 12254 USD Source
  • Revenue: 156552 USD Source

Operating cash flow

11.3 thousand USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 11299 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
30 million shares Source
Exact value

30000000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30000000 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 30000000 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

721 thousand USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2059 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 170857 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 564781 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 172916 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 156552 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Net income

7.21 thousand USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8229 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9111 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -53100 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -66168 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 11483 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.11 thousand USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -58976 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -50794 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66283 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -58976 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52986 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66283 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11299 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-02.

Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5,820.8%

    Prior period

    USD 9,539

    –

    Current period

    USD 564,781

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    564781 − 9539 = 555242 USD

    9539 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    564781 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 39,963

    Prior period

    −USD 13,137

    –

    Current period

    −USD 53,100

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -53100 − -13137 = -39963 USD

    -13137 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -53100 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 20,911

    Prior period

    −USD 32,075

    –

    Current period

    −USD 52,986

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -52986 − -32075 = -20911 USD

    -32075 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -52986 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

  • Revenue USD 564,781 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 508,170 90% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 106,738 19% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 50,127 −8.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2,973 0.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 53,100 −9.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 52,986 −9.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 170% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,557% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 581% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 307% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 531% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-3147676 81062 Derived -33386 9331 Derived -42717 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-313868 214954 Derived -211086 -4209 Derived -206877 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-319572 55661 Derived -46089 -1493 Derived -44596 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-3118188 55898 Derived -37710 -43 Derived -37667 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-319539 50658 Derived -41119 -27982 Derived -13137 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31564781 614908 Derived -50127 2973 Derived -53100 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 564.8K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.610.0K457.5K305.0K152.5K0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue47676
2021Revenue3868
2022Revenue9572
2023Revenue18188
2024Revenue9539
2025Revenue564781

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5,820.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,294%4,579%2,864%1,150%-565%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-91.9%
2022Year over year147.5%
2023Year over year90%
2024Year over year-47.6%
2025Year over year5,820.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -8.9% 2025
Net margin -9.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.437%-1,146%-2,729%-4,311%-5,894%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-70%
2021Operating margin-5,457.2%
2022Operating margin-481.5%
2023Operating margin-207.3%
2024Operating margin-431.1%
2025Operating margin-8.9%
2020Net margin-89.6%
2021Net margin-5,348.4%
2022Net margin-465.9%
2023Net margin-207.1%
2024Net margin-137.7%
2025Net margin-9.4%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -53K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8K-12.5K-29.9K-47.2K-64.5K202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-59744
2021Operating cash flow-57527
2022Operating cash flow-44961
2023Operating cash flow-36391
2024Operating cash flow-32075
2025Operating cash flow-52986

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

187.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,309%981%654%327%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets17%
2021Liabilities / assets103.1%
2022Liabilities / assets232.1%
2023Liabilities / assets640.1%
2024Liabilities / assets1,211.7%
2025Liabilities / assets187.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.53× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.07×4.55×3.04×1.52×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities5.62×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 1,621
Exact value

Exact value: -1621 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -1621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,568
Exact value

Exact value: -7568 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -7568 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 8,071
Exact value

Exact value: -8071 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -8071 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,955
Exact value

Exact value: -42955 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -42955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 98,163
Exact value

Exact value: -98163 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -98163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,380
Exact value

Exact value: -58380 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -58380 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
−USD 42,717
Exact value

Exact value: -42717 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -42717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,744
Exact value

Exact value: -59744 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -59744 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 206,877
Exact value

Exact value: -206877 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -206877 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,527
Exact value

Exact value: -57527 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -57527 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 44,596
Exact value

Exact value: -44596 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -44596 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,961
Exact value

Exact value: -44961 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -44961 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 37,667
Exact value

Exact value: -37667 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -37667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,391
Exact value

Exact value: -36391 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -36391 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 13,137
Exact value

Exact value: -13137 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -13137 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,075
Exact value

Exact value: -32075 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -32075 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
−USD 53,100
Exact value

Exact value: -53100 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -53100 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,986
Exact value

Exact value: -52986 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -52986 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 1,478 latest values · 1,478 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001672572, 1672572, edgar:1672572

Also known as LANDBAY INC, Landbay Inc, Landbay Inc