Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-04-26 to 2023-03-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8302 USD
10055000 shares
0.50% · 50 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-123 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-120 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 165,206
–
Current period
−USD 122,978
–
-122978 − -165206 = 42228 USD
-165206 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-122978 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 126,484
–
Current period
−USD 120,214
–
-120214 − -126484 = 6270 USD
-126484 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-120214 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 23369 Derived | -23369 | 0 Derived | -23369 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 65979 Derived | -65979 | 0 Derived | -65979 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -16708 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -68802 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 167% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.65× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 23,369 Exact valueExact value: -23369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,708 Exact valueExact value: -16708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 65,979 Exact valueExact value: -65979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,802 Exact valueExact value: -68802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 875 Exact valueExact value: -875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,500 Exact valueExact value: -3500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 228,905 Exact valueExact value: -228905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,658 Exact valueExact value: -12658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 46,658 Exact valueExact value: -46658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,842 Exact valueExact value: -8842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 165,206 Exact valueExact value: -165206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126,484 Exact valueExact value: -126484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 122,978 Exact valueExact value: -122978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,214 Exact valueExact value: -120214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 916 latest values · 916 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001671077, 1671077, edgar:1671077, mdvp
Also known as MED SPA VACATIONS INC.