Revenue
669 thousand USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 669489 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-09-27 to 2021-08-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32240 USD
284451184 shares
161.01% · 175 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
875 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 379,238
–
Current period
USD 205,250
–
205250 − 379238 = -173988 USD
379238 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source205250 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 489849 | 4564124 Derived | -4074275 | 12549927 Derived | -16624202 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 1075476 | 4784048 Derived | -3708572 | -6034298 Derived | 2325726 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 401974 | 7517017 Derived | -7115043 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 379238 | 4933926 Derived | -4554688 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 205250 | 4600490 Derived | -4395240 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 489849 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1075476 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 401974 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 379238 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 205250 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 119.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -62.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -45.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -831.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -344.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,770% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,201% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,141.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,393.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 216.3% |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 580.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: -16624202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2325726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,108 latest values · 1,108 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001670869, 1670869, edgar:1670869, rmhb
Also known as Rocky Mountain High Brands, Inc.