Revenue
68.8 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68764000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-02-15 to 2022-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
68.8 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-2.4%
2022 Q2 · %
11 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-26.2 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
17268000 USD
164094000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
205 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-67.4 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
12.7 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
81.2 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-68.6 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 244.01 million
–
Current period
USD 250.46 million
–
250463000 − 244007000 = 6456000 USD
244007000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source250463000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 229.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.61 million
–
-70605000 − -229340000 = 158735000 USD
-229340000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70605000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.28 million
–
-19277000 − 8616000 = -27893000 USD
8616000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19277000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.94 million
–
Current period
USD 57.72 million
–
57724000 − 55943000 = 1781000 USD
55943000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57724000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 875333 Derived | -875333 | -1632890 Derived | 757557 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-02-02 – 2017-12-31 | 466487000 | 536361000 Derived | -69874000 | 23748000 Derived | -93622000 | -24297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 648847000 | 686816000 Derived | -37969000 | 21920000 Derived | -59889000 | -64137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 514757000 | 590027000 Derived | -75270000 | 6540000 Derived | -81810000 | -134257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 244007000 | 466443000 Derived | -222436000 | 6904000 Derived | -229340000 | -47327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 250463000 | 302490000 Derived | -52027000 | 18578000 Derived | -70605000 | -77001000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 648847000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 514757000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 244007000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 250463000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -52.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -91.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -94% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -30.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 83469000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 74844000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8616000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -19277000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -64137000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -134257000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -47327000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -77001000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 109.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 143.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 757,557 Exact valueExact value: 757557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1565273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-02-02 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 93.62 million Exact valueExact value: -93622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.29 million Exact valueExact value: 47287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.58 million Exact valueExact value: 71584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.3 million Calculation and evidence47287000 − 71584000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-02-03 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 93.62 million Exact valueExact value: -93622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 59.89 million Exact valueExact value: -59889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.47 million Exact valueExact value: 83469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.61 million Exact valueExact value: 147606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.14 million Calculation and evidence83469000 − 147606000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 81.81 million Exact valueExact value: -81810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.84 million Exact valueExact value: 74844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.1 million Exact valueExact value: 209101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134.26 million Calculation and evidence74844000 − 209101000 USD Exact free cash flow: -134257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 229.34 million Exact valueExact value: -229340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.94 million Exact valueExact value: 55943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.33 million Calculation and evidence8616000 − 55943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 70.61 million Exact valueExact value: -70605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.28 million Exact valueExact value: -19277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.72 million Exact valueExact value: 57724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77 million Calculation and evidence-19277000 − 57724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77001000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,585 latest values · 1,551 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001670349, 1670349, MPAC, USWS, edgar:1670349
Also known as MP Acquisition I Corp., Matlin & Partners Acquisition Corp, U.S. WELL SERVICES HOLDINGS, LLC, U.S. WELL SERVICES, INC., U.S. Well Services, Inc.