Revenue
2.66 billion Unit12
2019 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2661000000 Unit12 Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-03-24 to 2019-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3765000000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.5 billion Unit12
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-148 million Unit12
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
2.44 billion Unit12
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 10.29 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 11.45 billion
–
11449000000 − 10286000000 = 1163000000 Unit12
10286000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11449000000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 192 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 128 million
–
-128000000 − -192000000 = 64000000 Unit12
-192000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-128000000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.84 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.96 billion
–
1960000000 − 1843000000 = 117000000 Unit12
1843000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1960000000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 455000000 | 445000000 Derived | 10000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 465000000 | 455000000 Derived | 10000000 | -271000000 Derived | 281000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1581000000 | 1970000000 Derived | -389000000 | -2681000000 Derived | 2292000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10286000000 | 13279000000 Derived | -2993000000 | -2801000000 Derived | -192000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 11449000000 | 12149000000 Derived | -700000000 | -572000000 Derived | -128000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 455000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 465000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1581000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10286000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 11449000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 240% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 550.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 60.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 145% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 38000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 38000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 166000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1843000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1960000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 281 million Exact valueExact value: 281000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 2.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 2292000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 166 million Exact valueExact value: 166000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 192 million Exact valueExact value: -192000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.84 billion Exact valueExact value: 1843000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit12 128 million Exact valueExact value: -128000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.96 billion Exact valueExact value: 1960000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 1,371 latest values · 1,371 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001669600, 1669600, edgar:1669600
Also known as Liberty Expedia Holdings, Inc.