Revenue
329 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328941000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-23 to 2024-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
329 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
7.78%
2024 Q2 · %
57.9 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
84130000 USD
442550000 USD
29000000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 921.51 million
–
Current period
USD 1.1 billion
–
1101963000 − 921513000 = 180450000 USD
921513000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1101963000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 48.21 million
–
Current period
USD 2.13 million
–
2131000 − -48208000 = 50339000 USD
-48208000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2131000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.02 million
–
Current period
USD 61.89 million
–
61887000 − 48024000 = 13863000 USD
48024000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61887000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 780051000 | 783238000 Derived | -3187000 | 79468000 Derived | -82655000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 932528000 | 916656000 Derived | 15872000 | 31839000 Derived | -15967000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 921513000 | 941675000 Derived | -20162000 | 28046000 Derived | -48208000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1101963000 | 1064890000 Derived | 37073000 | 34942000 Derived | 2131000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 780051000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 932528000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 921513000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1101963000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4601000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 23767000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 48024000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 61887000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 82.66 million Exact valueExact value: -82655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 15.97 million Exact valueExact value: -15967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.77 million Exact valueExact value: 23767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 48.21 million Exact valueExact value: -48208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.02 million Exact valueExact value: 48024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.89 million Exact valueExact value: 61887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 5,300 latest values · 5,300 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001668673, 1668673, PETQ, edgar:1668673
Also known as PetIQ, Inc.