Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-06-03 to 2022-03-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-195 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-195 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
11749 USD
11405000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.2 thousand USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
-120 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
-187 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
6.1 thousand USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-04.
Financial data available through: 2021-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 113,495
–
Current period
−USD 81,193
–
-81193 − -113495 = 32302 USD
-113495 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-81193 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 12500 | 31620 Derived | -19120 | 0 Derived | -19120 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 23200 | 27153 Derived | -3953 | 0 Derived | -3953 | -639 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12500 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 23200 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 85.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -153% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -153% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -17620 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5461 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -639 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 19,120 Exact valueExact value: -19120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,620 Exact valueExact value: -17620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 3,953 Exact valueExact value: -3953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,461 Exact valueExact value: 5461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,100 Exact valueExact value: 6100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 639 Calculation and evidence5461 − 6100 USD Exact free cash flow: -639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 71,414 Exact valueExact value: -71414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,496 Exact valueExact value: -56496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 113,495 Exact valueExact value: -113495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 81,193 Exact valueExact value: -81193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,382 Exact valueExact value: -195382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 703 latest values · 703 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001668082, 1668082, BYLG, bylog, edgar:1668082
Also known as BYLOG GROUP CORP., BYLOG GROUP CORP.