Revenue
6.51 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6511707 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-02-19 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.51 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-21.74%
2020 Q3 · %
-1.19 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
13818169 USD
3600000 USD
26824429 shares
-9.75% · -2.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.1 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
3.9 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.01 million
–
Current period
USD 24.2 million
–
24201629 − 22010132 = 2191497 USD
22010132 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24201629 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.37 million
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
2833841 − 4373345 = -1539504 USD
4373345 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2833841 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8 million
–
Current period
USD 7.57 million
–
7574857 − 7998526 = -423669 USD
7998526 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7574857 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 378,687
–
Current period
USD 360,540
–
360540 − 378687 = -18147 USD
378687 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source360540 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5274608 | 3876660 Derived | 1397948 | -307 Derived | 1398255 | 1580798 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7213088 | 4232082 Derived | 2981006 | 395 Derived | 2980611 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8792208 | 6007590 Derived | 2784618 | 0 Derived | 2784618 | 3052030 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10584219 | 13766647 Derived | -3182428 | -33 Derived | -3182395 | 3518340 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 22010132 | 17930512 Derived | 4079620 | -293725 Derived | 4373345 | 7619839 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 24201629 | 20520756 Derived | 3680873 | 847032 Derived | 2833841 | 7214317 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5274608 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7213088 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8792208 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10584219 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 22010132 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 24201629 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 36.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 108% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 30% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1597396 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2910317 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3088821 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3587404 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7998526 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7574857 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1580798 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3052030 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3518340 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 7619839 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 7214317 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 5.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.53× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1398255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1597396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,598 Exact valueExact value: 16598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence1597396 − 16598 USD Exact free cash flow: 1580798 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2980611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2910317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2784618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3088821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,791 Exact valueExact value: 36791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence3088821 − 36791 USD Exact free cash flow: 3052030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3182395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3587404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,064 Exact valueExact value: 69064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence3587404 − 69064 USD Exact free cash flow: 3518340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4373345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 7998526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,687 Exact valueExact value: 378687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence7998526 − 378687 USD Exact free cash flow: 7619839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2833841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7574857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360,540 Exact valueExact value: 360540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Calculation and evidence7574857 − 360540 USD Exact free cash flow: 7214317 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,414 latest values · 1,414 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001667489, 1667489, edgar:1667489
Also known as Liberated Syndication Inc.