Revenue
376 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 375700000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-02-23 to 2017-02-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
376 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
38.57%
2016 Q4 · %
162 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-176 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
8800000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.38 billion USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
474 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
557 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
1.41 billion USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-855 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-17.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.33 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.38 billion
–
1378900000 − 1331800000 = 47100000 USD
1331800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1378900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 629.8 million
–
Current period
USD 556.5 million
–
556500000 − 629800000 = -73300000 USD
629800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source556500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.41 billion
–
1411800000 − 1106600000 = 305200000 USD
1106600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1411800000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1331800000 | 779800000 Derived | 552000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -476800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1378900000 | 905200000 Derived | 473700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -855300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1331800000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1378900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 41.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 34.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -62% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 629800000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 556500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -476800000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -855300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 629.8 million Exact valueExact value: 629800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 billion Exact valueExact value: 1106600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 476.8 million Calculation and evidence629800000 − 1106600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -476800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 556.5 million Exact valueExact value: 556500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 1411800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 855.3 million Calculation and evidence556500000 − 1411800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -855300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 379 latest values · 379 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001667154, 1667154, edgar:1667154
Also known as CPG OpCo LP, CPG OpCo LP/DE