Revenue
1.82 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1819000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 6.849B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.719B.
1.82 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7.86%
2026 Q2 · %
400 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1740000000 USD
7170000000 USD
734204000 shares
-0.59% · -4.36 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.99 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
55 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.72 billion
–
Current period
USD 6.85 billion
–
6849000000 − 6719000000 = 130000000 USD
6719000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6849000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 703 million
–
Current period
−USD 779 million
–
-779000000 − 703000000 = -1482000000 USD
703000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-779000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 765 million
–
Current period
USD 560 million
–
560000000 − 765000000 = -205000000 USD
765000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source560000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 48158000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4318000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 11672000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1159000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 22594000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3845000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15436000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 498000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11128000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2951000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12566000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6467000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 13017000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5868000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6614000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 423000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6719000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 703000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 6849000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -779000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 48158000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11672000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 22594000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15436000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11128000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12566000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 13017000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6614000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6719000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6849000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -75.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 93.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -31.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -27.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -49.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 51.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 45.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2957000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -765000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4731000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1409000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 4095000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1846000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1249000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 845000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 765000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 560000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 44.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 4318000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 billion Exact valueExact value: -2957000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 1159000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765 million Exact valueExact value: -765000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 3.85 billion Exact valueExact value: 3845000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 billion Exact valueExact value: 4731000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 498 million Exact valueExact value: 498000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 1409000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.95 billion Exact valueExact value: -2951000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 4095000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.47 billion Exact valueExact value: 6467000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 billion Exact valueExact value: 1846000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 5.87 billion Exact valueExact value: 5868000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1249000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 423 million Exact valueExact value: 423000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845 million Exact valueExact value: 845000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 703 million Exact valueExact value: 703000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765 million Exact valueExact value: 765000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 779 million Exact valueExact value: -779000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560 million Exact valueExact value: 560000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 7,416 latest values · 7,423 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001666700, 1666700, DD, edgar:1666700
Also known as DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC., DowDuPont Inc., DuPont de Nemours, Inc.