Arrestage International, Inc.

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-12-19 to 2020-09-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2018 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-13.8 thousand USD

2018 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -70623 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -56849 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1699 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.6 million shares Source
Exact value

3600000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3600000 shares · 2018-12-31· Source
  • 3600000 shares · 2019-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-86 thousand USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23026 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -30745 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -22529 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -84790 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -75049 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-71 thousand USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -30407 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49701 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30407 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56009 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49701 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -70983 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56009 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-09.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 74,679

    Prior period

    −USD 43,016

    –

    Current period

    −USD 117,695

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -117695 − -43016 = -74679 USD

    -43016 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -117695 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 40,538

    Prior period

    −USD 47,419

    –

    Current period

    −USD 87,957

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -87957 − -47419 = -40538 USD

    -47419 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -87957 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 117,695
  • Operating income −USD 117,695
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 117,695

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 87,957
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-43016 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 117695 Derived -117695 0 Derived -117695 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020172018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -88K 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.0K-18.5K-44.0K-69.5K-95.0K20172018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-47419
2018Operating cash flow-87957

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,910.5% 2018
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,143%2,357%1,572%786%0%20172018
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets520.6%
2018Liabilities / assets2,910.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.21×0.16×0.10×0.05×0.00×20172018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 30,794
Exact value

Exact value: -30794 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -30794 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 43,016
Exact value

Exact value: -43016 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -43016 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,419
Exact value

Exact value: -47419 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -47419 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 117,695
Exact value

Exact value: -117695 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -117695 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,957
Exact value

Exact value: -87957 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -87957 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 307 latest values · 307 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001666267, 1666267, edgar:1666267

Also known as Arrestage International, Inc.