Lazuriton Nano Biotechnology (U.S.A.) Inc.

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-03-11 to 2023-07-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2022 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2022 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.35 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1348 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
100 million shares Source
Exact value

100000000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 100000000 shares · 2021-03-31· Source
  • 100000000 shares · 2022-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Net income

-48.8 thousand USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9950 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9950 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -48800 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -30850 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10950 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-07-05.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2,441

    Prior period

    −USD 51,241

    –

    Current period

    −USD 48,800

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -48800 − -51241 = 2441 USD

    -51241 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -48800 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 1

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 1 = -1 USD

    1 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 48,800
  • Operating income −USD 48,800
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 48,800

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 0
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 58382 Derived -58382 -15 Derived -58367 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 175864 Derived -175864 -8 Derived -175856 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 71775 Derived -71775 0 Derived -71775 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 51242 Derived -51242 -1 Derived -51241 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 48800 Derived -48800 0 Derived -48800 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020162017201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 0 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122.0K8.7K-104.5K-217.7K-331.0K20162017201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow90737
2017Operating cash flow-299735
2019Operating cash flow150
2020Operating cash flow1
2021Operating cash flow0

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

27,442.5% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29,638%22,228%14,819%7,409%0%20162017201920202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets227.2%
2017Liabilities / assets8,837.6%
2019Liabilities / assets20,035.9%
2020Liabilities / assets23,822.3%
2021Liabilities / assets27,442.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.48×0.36×0.24×0.12×0.00×20162017201920202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 58,367
Exact value

Exact value: -58367 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -58367 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,737
Exact value

Exact value: 90737 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 90737 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 175,856
Exact value

Exact value: -175856 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -175856 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 299,735
Exact value

Exact value: -299735 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -299735 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 92,522
Exact value

Exact value: -92522 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -92522 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4
Exact value

Exact value: 4 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 71,775
Exact value

Exact value: -71775 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -71775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 150
Exact value

Exact value: 150 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 150 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 51,241
Exact value

Exact value: -51241 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -51241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1
Exact value

Exact value: 1 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 48,800
Exact value

Exact value: -48800 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -48800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 886 latest values · 886 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001666178, 1666178, edgar:1666178, lnbi

Also known as Lazuriton Nano Biotechnology (U.S.A.) Inc, Lazuriton Nano Biotechnology (U.S.A.) Inc.